Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:32 25/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and overcoming Commune Cultural Houses and Village Cultural Houses in Tan Dan commune caused by Storm No. 3 of 2024
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget and city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400607833_2412251707
Approval date
25/12/2024 17:17
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Dân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:30 25/12/2024
to
09:00 01/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG PHAT CONSULTANT DESIGN AND MONITORING CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Xuân Sơn 1 (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Đình Khánh) - Xã An Thắng - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Xưởng kiến trúc tạo hình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Tân Dân, Xã Tân Dân, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Xưởng kiến trúc tạo hình E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Tân Dân, Xã Tân Dân, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng An Hải Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 27/258 đường Đà Nẵng - Phường Cầu Tre - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông
1
2
Máy hàn sắt thép ≥ 14 kW
1
3
Cần cẩu hoặc cần trục tự hành ≥ 10 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà văn hoá xã
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.344
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
78.39
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
165.9
m
5
Trát hèm cửa, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
36.498
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
36.498
m2
7
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm kính hệ 55 VFA, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện+khóa+ke+chốt) hoàn thiện (Nhôm Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương)
41.31
m2
8
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ, cửa nhôm kính hệ 55 VFA, kính an toàn 6.38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện+khóa+ke+chốt) hoàn thiện (Nhôm Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương)
37.08
m2
9
Tháo dỡ trần đã bung, hư hỏng
20.988
m2
10
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
20.988
m2
11
Đục lỗ, đặt ống PVC D110 thoát nước mái
4
điểm
12
Tháo dỡ bò nóc
1
công
13
Lắp đặt tấm bò nóc mái
28
m
14
Sửa chữa nhà văn hoá Lai Thị
15
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.114
100m2
16
Tháo dỡ cửa
36.11
m2
17
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
111
m
18
Trát hèm cửa, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
24.42
m2
19
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
24.42
m2
20
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm kính hệ 55 VFA, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện+khóa+ke+chốt) hoàn thiện (Nhôm Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương)
16.43
m2
21
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ, cửa nhôm kính hệ 55 VFA, kính an toàn 6.38mm (bao gồm cả phụ kiện+khóa+ke+chốt) hoàn thiện (Nhôm Việt Pháp hoặc tương đương)
19.68
m2
22
Tháo dỡ trần đã hư hỏng
126.913
m2
23
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
126.913
m2
24
Xây tường chèn thu hồi bằng gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.126
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.296
m2
26
Tháo dỡ mái tôn đã hư hỏng cong vênh khối lượng còn lại 70%
99.833
m2
27
Tháo dỡ xà gồ cũ đã hư hỏng, cong vênh
0.971
tấn
28
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp 40x80x2mm mạ kẽm
0.736
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.736
tấn
30
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0.45mm
1.426
100m2
31
Tháo dỡ đường ống thoát nước mái
2
công
32
Lắp đặt đường ống thoát nước mái
16
m
33
Lắp đặt ke chống bão (4 cái/m2)
572
cái
34
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
3
cái
35
Dây thép dẫn sét D10
40
m
36
Bật thép D10
40
cái
37
Bản mã 150x200x5
40
cái
38
Ống PVC D21 luồn dây dẫn sét
40
m
39
Sửa chữa nhà văn hoá Đại Hoàng 3
40
Tháo dỡ trần đã hư hỏng
87.886
m2
41
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
87.886
m2
42
Sửa chữa nhà văn hoá Đại Hoàng 4
43
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.937
100m2
44
Tháo dỡ trần đã hư hỏng
93.725
m2
45
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa
93.725
m2
46
Lắp đặt đường ống thoát nước mái
16
m
47
Tháo dỡ mái KL còn lại khoảng 80% đã hư hỏng, xoắn, cong vênh
88.104
m2
48
Lợp mái bằng tôn mạ màu dày 0.45mm
1.101
100m2
49
Lắp đặt ke chống bão (4 cái/m2)
404.4
cái
50
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,5m
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second