Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:58 31/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a multi-purpose house for primary school in Yen Tho commune, Y Yen district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 10/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2400608365_2412310937
Approval date
31/12/2024 14:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Thọ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:55 31/12/2024
to
08:30 10/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 10/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 11/339 Trần Huy Liệu, Phường Văn Miếu, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Việt Nam - Phường Văn Miếu - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Ngô Xá - Xã Tân Minh - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 HAI DANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 11/339 Trần Huy Liệu, Phường Văn Miếu, Thành phố Nam Định, Tỉnh Nam Định, Việt Nam - Phường Văn Miếu - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Ngô Xá - Xã Tân Minh - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước
1
2
Máy cắt, mài cầm tay
2
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
2
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
5
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
6
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông ≥1,5kW
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥450 lít
2
9
Máy trộn vữa
1
10
Máy bơm vữa
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T
2
12
Máy đầm cóc
2
13
Máy thủy bình
1
14
Phòng thí nghiệm: Phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng chuyên ngành được cơ quan nhà nước có thẩm quyền công nhận và có đủ thiết bị phù hợp với từng loại công tác thí nghiệm chất lượng công trình.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây lắp
2
Đào móng chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.7259
100m3
3
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
52.62
100m
4
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
17.4222
m3
5
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
62.7275
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.961
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6113
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.0241
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.4404
tấn
10
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
28.8807
m3
11
Bê tông giằng móng, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.1745
m3
12
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng móng
0.303
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0888
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng móng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4607
tấn
15
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (lấy bằng 1/3 Vđào)
0.5753
100m3
16
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =12mm
6
m
17
Dây tiếp địa D=20mm
30
m
18
Đào đất chôn cọc và dây tiếp địa
10.8
1m3
19
Đắp đất chôn cọc, dây tiếp địa
10.8
m3
20
Gia công kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,2m
4
cái
21
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,2m
4
cái
22
Bật sắt đỡ dây dẫn sét
150
cái
23
Hộp nối kiểm tra
2
bộ
24
Phần trang bị pccc
25
Lắp đặt bộ nội quy, tiêu lệnh
2
cái
26
Mua sẵn và lắp đặt bình chữa cháy MFZL8
6
bình
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
100
m
28
Lắp đặt khớp nối trơn D20 ( Đoạn ống 4m )
25
Cái
29
Lắp đặt kẹp đỡ ống D20 ( khoảng cách 1.5m ống/ 1 cái )
66.6667
Cái
30
Cút nối ống D20
20
cái
31
Chia ngả các loại
10
Cái
32
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, KT 20x20mm
20
hộp
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
100
m
34
Mua sẵn và Lắp đặt đèn exit thoát nạn
3
bộ
35
Mua sẵn và Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
4
bộ
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 20mm
220
m
37
Lắp đặt khớp nối trơn D20 ( Đoạn ống 4m )
55
Cái
38
Lắp đặt kẹp đỡ ống D20 ( khoảng cách 1.5m ống/ 1 cái )
146.6667
Cái
39
Cút nối ống D20
250
cái
40
Chia ngả các loại
20
Cái
41
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây KT 20x20mm
10
hộp
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x0.75mm2
150
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột 2x0.75mm2
70
m
44
Lắp đặt hộp tổ hợp
2
hộp
45
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
2
bộ
46
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
2
bộ
47
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
0.4
5 nút
48
Lắp đặt đèn báo đầu phòng
2
bộ
49
Mua sẵn và lắp đặt tủ TTBC 6 kênh Hochiki Latitude 6 Loop LA303H3-10
1
cái
50
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.1507
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Yên Thọ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 9 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,530,261,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,382,677,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.26%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second