Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:02 31/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 2-storey building block of classrooms, auxiliary block and 2-storey building block of classroom block, administrative block of Quoc Tuan Kindergarten, Quoc Tuan commune, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400624918_2412311652
Approval date
31/12/2024 16:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quốc Tuấn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 31/12/2024
to
09:00 08/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH THÀNH ĐẠT CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH ĐỨC NGHĨA + Consulting design records, cost estimates + Design dossier examination, estimation Tổ 1, Đẩu Sơn 1 (nhà bà Trần Thị Làn) - Phường Văn Đẩu - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng Tổ dân phố Đẩu Sơn 2 (tại nhà ông Bùi Đức Ngoan) - Phường Văn Đẩu - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAI PHONG URBAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY + Unit of designing design records, estimates + E-HSMT consulting, E-HSDT evaluation Số 17 đường Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, xã Quốc Tuấn, huyện An Lão, thành phố Hải Phòng; Số 21 đường 3, lô 7 Quán Nam - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HOANG KHANH CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Minh Khai - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 NGO QUOC INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 210 đường Mạc Quyết, tổ dân phố Phú Hải - Phường Anh Dũng - Quận Dương Kinh - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn - Công suất >=1,0kw
1
2
Máy trộn vữa - Công suất >=80L
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - Công suất >=250L
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá - Công suất ≥ 600W
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >=5 tấn
1
6
Tời điện (hoặc vận thăng) - sức kéo >= 300 kg
1
7
Cần cẩu tự hành >= 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Chống thấm bằng giấy dầu + khò nhiệt
125.572
m2
2
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75
125.572
m2
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.475
100m2
4
Đục tẩy lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
142.01
m2
5
Quét nước xi măng tạo bám dính trước khi trát
59.166
m2
6
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
59.166
m2
7
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
82.844
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
706.21
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
263.827
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
69.918
m2
11
Mài vệ sinh, quét dầu bóng granito tay vịn lan can + mặt bậc thang bộ
34.163
m2
12
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (dầm, trần sơn màu trắng, tường, cột sơn màu vàng)
1039.955
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
17.49
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.49
m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
3.602
100m2
16
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường đã nứt, vỡ, bong rộp
332.96
m2
17
Đục tẩy lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
181.808
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
193.943
m2
19
Quét nước xi măng tạo bám dính trước khi trát
86.24
m2
20
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
86.24
m2
21
Ốp tường bằng gạch tiết diện 300x600mm, vữa XM M75
428.528
m2
22
Tháo dỡ trần
213.836
m2
23
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa (khung xương, phào, tấm nhựa)
360.144
m2
24
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (dầm, trần sơn màu trắng, tường, cột sơn màu vàng)
280.183
m2
25
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện hiện trạng
4
công
26
Tủ điện âm tường mặt nhựa 2-4 MCB
34
cái
27
Lắp đặt ATTOMAT MCB1P 30A + đế cài
12
cái
28
Lắp đặt ATTOMAT MCB1P 20A + đế cài
22
cái
29
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 16A + đế âm tường
14
cái
30
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn16A + đế âm tường
38
cái
31
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt + đế âm tường
6
cái
32
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt + đế âm tường
26
cái
33
Đèn Panel âm trần
60
bộ
34
Đèn lốp ốp trần D300mm
12
bộ
35
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
38
cái
36
Dây điện CU/PVC 2*(1*1,5)mm2
760
m
37
Dây điện CU/PVC 2*(1*2,5)mm2
940
m
38
Dây điện CU/PVC 2*(1*4,0)mm2
480
m
39
Ống gen luồn dây điện PVC D16mm, lực nén 750N
250
m
40
Ống gen luồn dây điện PVC D20mm, lực nén 750N
350
m
41
Ống gen luồn dây điện PVC D25mm, lực nén 750N
180
m
42
Bảo dưỡng điều hòa
14
bộ
43
Bảo dưỡng bình nóng lạnh
12
bộ
44
Lắp đặt bình nóng lạnh sau khi vệ sinh
12
cái
45
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà lại sau khi vệ sinh
14
cái
46
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.444
100m2
47
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ ống cấp thoát nước nhà vệ sinh nữ
4
công
48
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh,ga thu sàn, ...)
2
công
49
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
32
bộ
50
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
12
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quốc Tuấn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.89%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 10,342,103,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 10,315,796,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.25%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second