Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:23 13/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidify the road surface of DH3.DL route (section from Km1+800 – Km3+420).
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 23/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500011486_2501131350
Approval date
13/01/2025 14:09
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án và trật tự xây dựng huyện Đại Lộc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:21 13/01/2025
to
08:30 23/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 23/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VUONG BAO TIN CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Bình Hòa, xã Tam Ngọc, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng công trình Phú Hưng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thọ Tân, xã Tam Ngọc, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Đại Lộc Valuation consulting Khu Phước Mỹ, thị trấn Ái Nghĩa, huyện Đại Lộc, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty cổ phần Tâm Giao Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 74 Lê Đình Dương, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Ban Quản lý dự án và Trật tự xây dựng huyện Đại Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Ái Nghĩa, huyện Đại Lộc, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty cổ phần Tâm Giao E-HSDT assessment consulting 74 Lê Đình Dương, TP Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Ban Quản lý dự án và Trật tự xây dựng huyện Đại Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Ái Nghĩa, huyện Đại Lộc, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực. (Thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực. (Thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
3
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực. (Thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Ô tô tải ≥ 7T, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực. (Thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*A\ Nền đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
I. Tuyến
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào vét đất hữu cơ, đất cấp 1 = M đào 1,25m3
304.315
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3 = M đào 1,25m3
416.613
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 3 = M đào 1,25m3
988.394
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào đánh cấp nền đường đất cấp 3 = M đào 1,25 m3
46.326
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25 m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
37.624
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Xúc hỗn hợp bằng máy đào đổ lên ôtô =M đào 1,25 m3
37.624
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi, cự ly 1km
37.624
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đắp nền đường K95 bằng máy 16T
719.177
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đắp nền đường K98 bằng máy 16T
419.351
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lu tăng cường nền đường K95 bằng máy đầm 16T
1374.05
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lu tăng cường nền đường K98 bằng máy đầm 16T
3341.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cung cấp và vận chuyển đất đắp K98
603.195
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
*B\ Mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Mặt đường BTXM M300 đá 1x2, h=<25cm, bt mặt đường chịu uốn (dùng bt thương phẩm)
2099.077
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lát giấy dầu
8746.154
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
779.938
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
ống nhựa D34, dày 2,0mm
59.6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cốt thép truyền lực khe co, khe dãn d =30mm
9.344
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cốt thép khe dọc d =14mm
1.303
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cắt khe dọc mặt đường bê tông, rộng <=1cm, sâu <=4cm
1541.32
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cắt khe co mặt đường bê tông, rộng <=1cm, sâu <=8cm
2008.07
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Gỗ chèn khe
0.762
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Mùn cưa trộn nhựa
0.025
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Nhựa đường chèn khe
0.942
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
1051.266
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25 bù vênh
143.423
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cát hạt thô dày 2 cm
48.172
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cát hạt thô bù vênh
73.288
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
*C\ Gia cố taluy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bê tông M150 đá 2x4 gia cố mái taluy
242.801
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lát giấy dầu
1618.67
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông chân khay M150 đá 4x6
155.492
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ván khuôn chân khay
816.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Dăm sạn đệm lót móng chân khay
15.549
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đào móng chân khay đất cấp 3
662.785
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đắp trả móng chân khay K90
491.743
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
*D\ Hoàn trả sân nền và nút dân sinh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2
27.725
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bê tông mặt đường M250 đá 1x2 (h<=25cm), bê tông mặt đường chịu uốn (bt thương phẩm)
60.446
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lát giấy dầu
487.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
45.335
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
35.18
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25 m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
34.766
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Xúc hỗn hợp bằng máy đào đổ lên ôtô =M đào 1,25 m3
34.766
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi, cự ly 1km
34.766
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cắt khe co mặt đường bê tông, rộng <=1cm, sâu <=8cm
19.27
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thép D12 khoan cấy thân mương
0.966
Tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Khoan cấy thép thân mương(đường kính khoan D14; sâu 15cm)
479.7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TÂM GIAO as follows:

  • Has relationships with 338 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.41%, Construction 72.70%, Consulting 11.70%, Non-consulting 3.19%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,470,950,974,983 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,390,970,472,604 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second