Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:57 24/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Phan Van Ba ​​Secondary School, An Cu commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:30 20/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500030394_2501241538
Approval date
24/01/2025 15:47
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Cái Bè
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:55 24/01/2025
to
14:30 20/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 20/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
600.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Gia Khang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 62/6 Hùng Vương, Phường 7, TP My ̃ Tho, Tiền Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế và Đầu tư Xây dựng Phúc Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 330, ấp Bình Phong, xã Tân Mỹ Chánh, TP Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Ban quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Cái Bè Consulting on contract performance, testing Khu 1B, thị trấn Cái Bè, tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Tư vấn xây dựng Hạ Tầng Vĩnh Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 57/3B đường số 18, Khu phố 2, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Cái Bè E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 1, thị trấn Cái Bè, Tiền Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Tư vấn xây dựng Hạ Tầng Vĩnh Long E-HSDT assessment consulting 57/3B đường số 18, Khu phố 2, Phường Bình Hưng Hòa, Quận Bình Tân, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Cái Bè Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 1, thị trấn Cái Bè, Tiền Giang
8 Ban quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Cái Bè Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khu 1B, thị trấn Cái Bè, tỉnh Tiền Giang
9 Ban quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Cái Bè Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection Khu 1B, thị trấn Cái Bè, tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu - sức nâng ≥ 16T - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40m3 - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
3
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
2
5
Máy cắt bê tông - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
2
7
Máy hàn - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông - Kèm tài liệu chứng minh: Có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
165.87
m2
2
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
165.87
m2
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85 (tận dụng đất thừa, bê tông vở của hồ nước, HTH, hố ga, rãnh, sân đường HH,…)
3.503
100m3
4
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc vữa bê tông thương phẩm từ các cơ sở sản xuất tập trung và đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 150
81.416
m3
5
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch Ceramic 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
2136.118
m2
6
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch Terrazzo 400x400 , vữa XM mác 75
7.41
m2
7
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100
283.649
m2
8
Quét dung dịch Flinkote chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
917.403
m2
9
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch Ceramic 300x300, vữa XM mác 75 (gạch chống trơn)
107.82
m2
10
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch Ceramic 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
405.09
m2
11
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch Ceramic 100x400
147.063
m2
12
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 60x240
21.252
m2
13
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
250.36
m2
14
Trát granitô gờ chỉ, gờ lồi, đố tường, vữa XM mác 75
443.2
m
15
Láng granitô cầu thang
298.163
m2
16
Lợp mái tole sóng vuông mạ màu dày 4,5zem
8.396
100m2
17
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép (3,61kg/md)
3.402
tấn
18
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
733.5
m
19
Trát granitô tay vịn cầu thang, lan can dày 2,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
40.814
m2
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (trát ngoài)
5.46
m2
21
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (không bả)
164.917
m2
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (trát ngoài)
1486.397
m2
23
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (trát trong)
1653.963
m2
24
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
65.853
m2
25
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (trát ngoài)
562.617
m2
26
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (trát trong)
570.332
m2
27
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (trát ngoài)
386.642
m2
28
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (trát trong)
671.237
m2
29
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (trát không bả)
48.975
m2
30
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75 (trát ngoài)
376.895
m2
31
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75 (trát trong)
274.454
m2
32
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75 (ngoài nhà)
239.237
m2
33
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75 trong nhà
1979.162
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
1552.25
m2
35
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
1653.963
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
1673.271
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
3666.997
m2
38
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3206.213
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5320.96
m2
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
0.623
100m3
41
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
1.113
100m3
42
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.945
100m3
43
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
2.694
m3
44
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
13.091
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
0.428
100m2
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.878
m3
47
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.893
100m2
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m: Thép D6mm
0.122
tấn
49
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
4.622
m3
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.296
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Cái Bè as follows:

  • Has relationships with 171 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.78%, Construction 74.37%, Consulting 21.43%, Non-consulting 0.42%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,626,039,946,615 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,487,359,966,700 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.53%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second