Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:02 26/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Mobilizing the land clearance of qh No. 39.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Campaigning for site clearance on National Assembly Road No. 39
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget capital (land use revenue of the city allowance for the ward budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500060873_2502261457
Approval date
26/02/2025 15:56
Approval Authority
Uỷ Ban Nhân Dân phường Tân Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:01 26/02/2025
to
16:00 07/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 07/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Thiên Phong Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 3, Khu phố, Phước Bình, Phường Tân Xuân, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH MTV TV XD Đức An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp 3, Xã Tân Thành, Thành phố Đồng Xoài, Tỉnh Bình Phước, Việt Nam
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đấu thầu S400 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 114/15 Đường số 11, Phường Trường Thọ, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Quyết Tâm Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 2, thôn Tân Long, xã Bù Nho, huyện Phú Riềng, tỉnh Bình Phước, Việt Nam
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đấu thầu S400 E-HSDT assessment consulting 114/15 Đường số 11, Phường Trường Thọ, Thành phố Thủ Đức, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
6 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng Quyết Tâm Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 2, thôn Tân Long, xã Bù Nho, huyện Phú Riềng, tỉnh Bình Phước, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp. - Đối với xe máy thiết bị nhà thầu huy động phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy; phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô, giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp. - Đối với xe máy thiết bị nhà thầu huy động phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy; phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
3
Máy san (Xe ban) hoặc máy ủi công suất ≥ 80 CV (HP) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp. - Đối với xe máy thiết bị nhà thầu huy động phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy; phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành tải trọng ≥ 10 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp. - Đối với xe máy thiết bị nhà thầu huy động phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy; phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
2
5
Máy lu rung bánh hỗn hợp tự hành tải trọng ≥ 12 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp. - Đối với xe máy thiết bị nhà thầu huy động phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê xe máy; phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng, giấy chứng nhận kiếm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng (do cơ quan đăng kiểm cấp) Hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định an toàn do đơn vị có chức năng cấp thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1
6
Máy đo đạc (Toàn đạc điện tử hoặc Kinh vĩ, hoặc UFO, hoặc máy tương đương) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu là hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc của nhà thầu. - Đối với máy móc thiết bị nhà thầu huy động phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn máy móc, thiết bị (Nếu thuê của cá nhân thì kèm theo căn cước công dân); hoá đơn tài chính chứng minh sở hữu máy móc thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan bản gốc hoặc bản scan bản pho tô có chứng thực của cơ quan có thẩm quyền)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CHẶT CÂY, PHÁT QUANG
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 60cm
92
cây
3
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 60cm
92
gốc cây
4
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng bằng máy cưa, đường kính gốc cây <= 30cm
207
cây
5
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc <= 30cm
207
gốc cây
6
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
198.04
100m2
7
PHÁ DỠ CÔNG TRÌNH
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
121.55
m3
9
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.216
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đá bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đá hỗn hợp
1.216
100m3
11
VÉT ĐẤT HỮU CƠ, SAN LẤP MẶT BẰNG, LÀM ĐƯỜNG CẤP PHỐI SỎI ĐỎ
12
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
47.857
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
47.857
100m3
14
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
78.625
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
78.625
100m3
16
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
193.642
100m3
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
36.375
100m3
18
Mua đất Cấp III đắp
17216.462
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
1721.6462
10m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
5164.939
10m3/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đấu thầu S400 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 50 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 16.67%, Construction 72.22%, Consulting 7.41%, Non-consulting 3.70%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 124,032,583,422 VND, in which the total winning value is: 122,177,570,052 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.50%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second