Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:11 03/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dam Dam (Mr. Phuong - Mr. Chieu)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dam Dam (Mr. Phuong - Mr. Chieu)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget support and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500050933_2503031040
Approval date
03/03/2025 10:40
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THANH SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 03/03/2025
to
09:00 10/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TMXD TRƯỜNG MINH PHÚ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 598/24, Tổ 1, KP 5, Phường Trảng Dài, Thành phố Biên Hoà, Tỉnh Đồng Nai, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG MINH THÔNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 188 Phó Đức Chính, Thôn 2, Xã Đam Bri, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG K126 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 173, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, Khu 7 - Thị trấn Tân Phú - Huyện Tân Phú - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH KHUÊ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 6, Khu 8 - Thị trấn Tân Phú - Huyện Tân Phú - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG K126 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 173, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, Khu 7 - Thị trấn Tân Phú - Huyện Tân Phú - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HÀ MINH KHUÊ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 6, Khu 8 - Thị trấn Tân Phú - Huyện Tân Phú - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích dung tích >=0.8 m3 (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua bán hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký ( Trường hợp thuê thiết bị thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê))
1
2
Máy ủi hoặc máy san (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua bán hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký ( Trường hợp thuê thiết bị thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê))
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng >=5T (Nhà thầu cung cấp Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký ( Trườnghợp thuê thiết bị thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê))
2
4
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn ( Trường hợp thuê thiết bị thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê))
1
5
Máy lu trọng lượng >= 9T (Nhà thầu cung cấp hóa đơn mua bán hoặc giấy chứng nhận đăng ký ( Trường hợp thuê thiết bị thì kèm theo hợp đồng thuê))
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào vét hữu cơ, đánh cấp nền đường, đất cấp I
3.228
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi CL 1000m bằng ô tô 10T, đất cấp I
3.841
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0.8m3, đất cấp 3
0.932
100m3
4
Lu lèn nền nguyên thổ
8.442
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy đầm 16T K>=0,95
3.055
100m3
6
Đắp lề, taluy máy đầm 16T K>=0,95
4.361
100m3
7
Cung cấp đất để đắp (Đất san lấp)
923.4547
m3
8
Làm mặt đường cấp phối đá dăm loại I, dày 12cm
1.013
100m3
9
Rải lớp giấy dầu cách ly
8.442
100m2
10
Bê tông xi măng mặt đường đá 1x2 M250, dày 16cm
135.026
m3
11
Lắp dựng ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông xi măng
0.888
100m2
12
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,125m
6
cái
13
Bê tông đá 1x2 đổ bệ cọc M200
0.181
m3
14
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông bệ cọc tiêu
0.0029
100m2
15
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, loại biển tam giác D=70cm
4
cái
16
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D=70cm
1
cái
17
Cung cấp biển báo phản quang, loại biển hình chữ nhật kích thước 30x50 cm
2
cái
18
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90 H=2.65m
1
cái
19
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo D90 H=2.7m
5
cái
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70
1
cái
21
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
4
cái
22
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 30x50 cm
1
cái
23
Bêtông lót móng chân trụ biển báo đá 1x2 M150
0.294
m3
24
Bê tông móng biển báo đá 1x2 M.200
0.672
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép chân trụ biển báo
0.056
100m2
26
Cung cấp bu lông M16, L=50cm mạ kẽm
12
cái
27
Cung cấp bu lông nối biển báo D10, L=120mm mạ kẽm
14
cái
28
S/x thép tấm mạ kẽm dày 10mm chân trụ đỡ
0.042
tấn
29
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp 3
0.388
100m3
30
Bê tông lót móng cống 1x2 M150
1.66
m3
31
Bê tông móng đá 1x2 M200
5.129
m3
32
Ván khuôn gổ đổ BT móng
0.154
100m2
33
Bê tông tường đầu, cánh, gia cố lề, taluy đá 1x2 M.200
5.328
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ tường đầu, tường cánh
0.186
100m2
35
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 1000mm
1
mối nối
36
Lắp đặt ống bê tông đường kính 1000mm, đoạn ống dài 3m H30
2
đoạn ống
37
Cung cấp lắp đặt gối cống D1000
4
cái
38
Đắp móng mương bằng máy đầm cầm tay 70kg
0.194
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi CL 1000m bằng ô tô 10T, đất cấp 3
0.194
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG K126 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.66%, Construction 87.40%, Consulting 3.94%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 276,828,302,955 VND, in which the total winning value is: 273,867,944,395 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.07%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second