Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:19 07/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair the hall of Dong Hoa Ward People's Committee
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair the Hall of Dong Hoa Ward People's Committee, Di An City, Binh Duong Province
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Balance from the estimated source assigned in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 14/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500070601_2503060927
Approval date
07/03/2025 16:11
Approval Authority
UBND PHƯỜNG ĐÔNG HÒA

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 07/03/2025
to
16:00 14/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 14/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AIC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 01-01, khu Amber Court, đường D9 - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV NHƯ Ý CÁT TƯỜNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5, Đường D8, Khu phố 2 - Thị trấn Dầu Tiếng - Huyện Dầu tiếng - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AIC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01-01, khu Amber Court, đường D9 - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG MINH KHÔI E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 169/6, KP 6 - Phường Tân Biên - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AIC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01-01, khu Amber Court, đường D9 - Phường Thống Nhất - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai
6 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG MINH KHÔI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 169/6, KP 6 - Phường Tân Biên - Thành phố Biên Hoà - Tỉnh Đồng Nai

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Changes in investment objectives and scope in the approved investment decision that change the work volume and evaluation criteria stated in the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
87/QĐ-UBND
Decision approval date
00:00 14/03/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
11:05 14/03/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt
2
2
Máy trộn
1
3
Máy khoan
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn cửa sắt các loại, gồm 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
134.122
m2
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D21 âm tường
0.486
100m
3
Lắp đặt vòi xã lavabo
6
cái
4
Lắp đặt van xả bồn tiểu nam
4
cái
5
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây CV 1,5mm2
360
m
6
Lắp đặt ống PVC D20 bảo hộ dây dẫn
120
m
7
Lắp đặt đèn 1,2m bóng 18w
14
bộ
8
Lắp đặt đèn áp trần 10w
24
bộ
9
Lắp đặt đèn âm trần 12w
138
bộ
10
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao cao chuẩn 3,6m
4.77
100m2
11
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao tăng thêm 1,2m
4.77
100m2
12
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
11.3
100m2
13
Công tác vệ sinh công nghiệp nền gạch, cửa các loại
546.122
m2
14
CỔNG CHÍNH
15
Phá dỡ gạch ốp cột bằng máy khoan
21.792
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.792
m2
17
Ốp gạch cột, gạch 150x300
21.792
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
119.89
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm
119.89
m2
20
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
119.89
m2
21
Sơn cửa cổng sắt gồm 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
19.55
m2
22
KHỐI HỘI TRƯỜNG
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
15
m2
24
Tháo dỡ đèn hiện trạng các loại
176
bộ
25
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
140
m2
26
Đục tường rộng 10cm để đặt ống cấp nước thiết bị vệ sinh các loại
30.6
m
27
Tháo dỡ tấm trần cao hiện trạng
38.43
m2
28
Tháo dỡ tấm vách gỗ tiêu âm hiện trạng
33.55
m2
29
Tháo dỡ cửa hiện trạng bằng thủ công
28.42
m2
30
Quét chống thấm sàn mái
194.67
m2
31
Láng nền dày tb=3cm, vữa XM mác 75
155
m2
32
Xây tường dày 200 bằng gạch ống 8x8x19, vữa XM mác 75
3.88
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
43.39
m2
34
Lát gạch nền 500x500, vữa XM mác 75
15
m2
35
Ốp gạch tường 30x60cm, vữa XM mác 75
16.2
m2
36
Công tác chà ron gạch nhà vệ sinh
82.08
m2
37
Thay tấm trần thạch cao dày 9mm các loại
38.43
m2
38
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm kính
6.08
m2
39
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm kính
2.94
m2
40
Lắp dựng cửa nhôm kính
9.02
m2
41
CCLD tấm ván gỗ tiêu âm theo quy cách hiện trạng
33.55
m2
42
Chống mối vách gỗ hội trường
1
gói
43
CCLD diềm mái inox khổ dày 0,45mm
46
m
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
166.883
m2
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
27.074
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
541.48
m2
47
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1665.836
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second