Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:44 17/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair and upgrade the Cham Sculpture Museum
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for LCNT project to renovate, repair and upgrade the Cham Sculpture Museum
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 26/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500081033_2503171427
Approval date
17/03/2025 14:40
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa và Thể thao thành phố Đà Nẵng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:42 17/03/2025
to
14:00 26/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 26/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MY GIA CONTRUCTION & DESIGNING CONSULTING COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 136A Trần Nhật Duật - Phường Cẩm Châu - Thành phố Hội An - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 GIA VIEN COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 201 Nguyễn Lương Bằng - Phường Hoà Khánh Bắc - Quận Liên Chiểu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 BACH LAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 137 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 BACH LAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 137 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7 kW
3
2
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥5,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥23 kW
2
7
Máy hàn nhiệt
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông
3
9
Máy trộn bê tông
2
10
Tời điện 5T
1
11
Pa lăng xích
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ (Yêu cầu phải có đăng ký xe; chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá sa thạch 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
708.5
m2
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch
29.278
m3
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch
17.4134
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
7.762
m3
5
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.5445
100m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
0.5445
100m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 3km bằng ô tô - 7,0T-tại bãi tập kết tạm rác xây dựng đường Vũ Duy Thanh, Nại Nam 4 (Hòa Cường Bắc)
0.5445
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
51
m3
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
820
m2
10
Công tác lát nền đá sa thạch màu xám 400x400, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
730
m2
11
Công tác lát nền đá sa thạch màu xanh rêu 400x400, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
90
m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
6
m3
13
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
60
m2
14
Công tác lát nền đá sa thạch màu xanh rêu xẻ rãnh 400x400, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
60
m2
15
Xây gạch đặc BTKN 5,5x9x19, xây bậc cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.66
m3
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
15.9
m2
17
Công tác lát nền đá sa thạch màu xám 400x400, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
15.9
m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bồn cây, đá 1x2, PCB40
167.94
m3
19
Láng lớp vữa dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
853.8
m2
20
Trát granitô đá mài thành bồn hoa vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
853.8
m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông M150 , đá 1x2, PCB40
0.84
m3
22
Láng lớp vữa dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.8129
m2
23
Trát granitô đá mài thành bồn hoa vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.8129
m2
24
Xây gạch đặc BTKN 5,5x9x19, xây bậc cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1.9982
m3
25
Láng mặt vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
14.437
m2
26
Trát granitô mặt bục, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
14.437
m2
27
Sơn bục bằng 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9.415
m2
28
Ghế đá granite nguyên khối KT 3000x600x450
5
cái
29
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.3245
100m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.92
m3
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
4.512
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.2528
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.023
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2406
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.044
m3
36
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1044
100m2
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.025
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1018
tấn
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.2602
100m3
40
Bu lông neo M20x700
64
cái
41
Rót vữa sika chân cột
0.04
m3
42
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
3.7555
tấn
43
Gia công giằng mái thép
3.5549
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cột thép
3.7555
tấn
45
Lắp dựng khung kèo thép
3.5549
tấn
46
Lợp mái che bằng tấm lợp polycarbonate dày 10mm
0.516
100m2
47
GCLĐ quầy vé mới, kích thước 2700mm x 2700mm x 2700mm (DxRxC). Khung thép. Tường Alu 2 lớp có xốp cách nhiệt ở giữa- chi tiết theo thiết kế
1
cái
48
GCLĐ quầy soát vé, kích thước 2000mm x 2000mm x 2700mm (DxRxC). Khung thép. Tường Alu 2 lớp có xốp cách nhiệt ở giữa. Mái tôn sơn chống nóng - Chi tiết theo thiết kế
1
cái
49
Tủ gửi đồ kích thước 2,5mx2,1m
1
cái
50
Ghế ngồi gấp đệm xanh khu quầy vé
3
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Văn hóa và Thể thao thành phố Đà Nẵng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 82 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.66 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.17%, Construction 66.39%, Consulting 6.72%, Non-consulting 5.88%, Mixed 0.84%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 321,568,796,480 VND, in which the total winning value is: 310,183,874,704 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second