Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:24 21/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Review the standard line 37
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Review the standard line 37
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital decentralization according to city criteria
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 01/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500098397_2503211351
Approval date
21/03/2025 14:11
Approval Authority
UBND PHƯỜNG BÌNH CHUẨN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:22 21/03/2025
to
11:00 01/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 01/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUOC LAP CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 49 Đỗ Thành Nhân, khu phố Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Lái Thiêu - Thành phố Thuận An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG TÂN LINH TRUNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 522, Tổ 35, Khu phố Nguyên Trãi - Phường Lái Thiêu - Thành phố Thuận An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 SAI GON CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2, Đường số 9, Khu phố 5 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47, Đường số 12, Khu Nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 SAI GON CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2, Đường số 9, Khu phố 5 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47, Đường số 12, Khu Nhà ở Vạn Phúc 1 - Phường Hiệp Bình Phước - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 Ủy ban nhân dân phường Bình Chuẩn Contract management unit phường Bình Chuẩn, thành phố Thuận An, tỉnh Bình Dương

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:35 31/03/2025 09:00 31/03/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 09:00 31/03/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.
2 14:23 31/03/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 15:05 31/03/2025 11:00 01/04/2025 Automatic renewal of bidding packages during the time the system has problems.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, công suất ≥ 0,4 m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23 kW Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông, công suất ≥ 7,5 kW Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 25 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch (bao gồm lò nấu và thiết bị phun sơn) Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê.
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Ô tô tự tải thùng, tải trọng ≥ 2,5 tấn Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ tưới nước, dung tích bồn ≥ 5 m3 Nhà thầu kê khai theo mẫu 06D và tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt nền đường bê tông hiện hữu
3.28
10m
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp IV
0.863
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.863
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.863
100m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
3.938
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.938
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.938
100m3
8
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
22.364
100m2
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
5.591
100m3
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.617
100m2
11
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
22.364
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông mặt đường bằng bê tông thương phẩm, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
402.559
m3
13
Lăn rulo tạo nhám mặt đường BTXM
2236.44
m2
14
Cắt khe đường bê tông xi măng
81.154
10m
15
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
12
cái
16
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn đường kính 70 cm
2
cái
17
Gia công thép ống, thép tấm phần biển báo
0.26
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.004
tấn
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
12.019
m2
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.997
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.164
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông móng bằng bê tông thương phẩm, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.594
m3
23
Cung cấp bu lông M20x500 liên kết móng và trụ
48
cái
24
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.461
m3
25
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
27
m2
26
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
59.26
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN QUẢN LÝ XÂY DỰNG SÀI GÒN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 134 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.82 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.66%, Construction 72.16%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 4.55%, Mixed 1.13%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 559,789,944,714 VND, in which the total winning value is: 536,047,924,109 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second