Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:32 28/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road 12 Thoi Thuan Hamlet, Thoi Son Commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Road 12 Thoi Thuan Hamlet, Thoi Son Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500114949_2503281016
Approval date
28/03/2025 10:18
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Thới Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:30 28/03/2025
to
08:00 05/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Tín Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 8/9 Đinh Bộ Lĩnh, Phường 8, TP Mỹ Tho, tỉnh Tiền Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn kỹ thuật xây dựng Thuận Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 25/6 Lê Việt Thắng, P.5, TP. Mỹ Tho, T. Tiền Giang.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Huy Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 145K đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tiền Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng Huy Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 145K đường Đoàn Thị Nghiệp, Phường 5, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tiền Giang
5 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Mỹ Tho Technical design evaluation, construction drawing design, estimation Số 53 Trần Văn Dược, Phường 6, Thành phố Mỹ Tho, Tỉnh Tiền Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,5 m3 (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa: ≥ 2,5 tấn (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
3
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc thủy bình (Có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực, có các tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, trường hợp đi thuê nhà thầu kèm theo hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền + đào lòng mượn đất bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I
2.949
100m3
2
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.6809
100m3
3
Đắp cát lòng + nền đường và hoàn trả lại khoan đào bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.2556
100m3
4
Trải mũ bạt sọc chống mất nước bêtông mặt đường
16.2188
100m2
5
Ván khuôn gỗ mặt đường bê tông
2.3448
100m2
6
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 8mm
10.832
tấn
7
Bê tông mặt đường, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
209.0431
m3
8
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển ≤ 2,0km
2.1217
100m3
9
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường bêtông
63.3
10m
10
Bê tông lót móng cột biển báo SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.005
m3
11
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tải trọng tròn ĐK 70cm, tên đường chữ nhật 60x30cm
1
cái
12
Sắt ống Þ90 + bulông + nắm chụp nhựa, tráng kẽm dày 3,2mm, L=3,3m, sơn trắng đỏ xen kẻ
1
cái
13
Biển tải trọng phản quang dán decal 3M, loại tròn Þ70cm, dày 1,2mm, mạ kẽm
1
cái
14
Biển tên đường phản quang dán decal 3M, chữ nhật 60x30cm, dày 1,2mm, mạ kẽm
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
9
cái
16
Sắt ống Þ90 + bulông + nắm chụp nhựa, tráng kẽm dày 3,2mm, L=2,8m, sơn trắng đỏ xen kẻ
9
cái
17
Biển tam giác phản quang dán decal 3M, cạnh 70cm, dày 1,2mm, mạ kẽm
9
cái
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường hiện trạng bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
4.92
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
4.92
m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0492
100m3
21
Hoàn trả đường ống nước bị hư hỏng, trong quá trình thi công, lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 42mm, dày 2,1mm
5.256
100m
22
Đóng cừ tràm Þgốc 8-:-10cm, Þngọn >=3,5cm, dài L=4,7m bằng máy đào 0,5m3, phần ngập đất - Cấp đất I
54.706
100m
23
Đóng cừ tràm Þgốc 8-:-10cm, Þngọn >=3,5cm, dài L=4,7m bằng máy đào 0,5m3, phần không ngập đất - Cấp đất I
4.984
100m
24
Thanh giằng cừ tràm Þgốc 8-:-10cm, Þngọn >=3,5cm, dài L=4,7m
2
cây
25
Công tác thép buộc khung gỗ, Þ4mm (buộc chéo cọc đứng với thanh giằng)
0.0105
tấn
26
Lắp đặt lưới B40 khổ 1,5m, dày 3,0li vào khung gỗ
0.1232
100m2
27
Lắp đặt vãi địa kỹ thuật vào khung gỗ
0.1232
100m2
28
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
5
cây
29
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
5
gốc
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 400mm, dày 7,8mm
0.06
100m
31
Ván khuôn gỗ đan mặt cầu
0.1482
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép đan mặt cầu + gờ chắn, ĐK 8mm
0.4255
tấn
33
Bê tông mặt cầu, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.12
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second