Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:52 29/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Bac Son martyrs cemetery and Nam Dong martyrs cemetery, Dong Son commune (category: Renovating Nam Dong martyrs cemetery and beer house to enroll in Van Cu village martyrs)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors of bidding packages under the Economic and Technical Report of the works: Renovating and repairing Bac Son Martyrs Cemetery and Nam Dong Martyrs Cemetery, Dong Son Commune (Category: Improving the Cemetery
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and support sources of Military Commercial Joint Stock Bank (MB)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500107992_2503260838
Approval date
29/03/2025 09:48
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:51 29/03/2025
to
10:00 08/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
13.245.260 VND
Amount in words
Thirteen million two hundred forty five thousand two hundred sixty dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Rót - Xã Bình Minh - Huyện Nam Trực - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 AN DUONG 6 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10 nhà A1 tập thể Yên Ngưu - Thị trấn Văn Điển - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HALECO COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 3- Số 18 ngách 7/4 đường Thanh Lãm - Phường Phú Lãm - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 AN DUONG 6 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10 nhà A1 tập thể Yên Ngưu - Thị trấn Văn Điển - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HALECO COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 3- Số 18 ngách 7/4 đường Thanh Lãm - Phường Phú Lãm - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn (kèm theo hoá đơn hoặc đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực) (Nhà thầu chuẩn bị sẵn thiết bị và giấy kiểm định gốc để bên mời thầu tới đối chiếu khi cần thiết)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kw (kèm theo hoá đơn máy hợp lệ) (Nhà thầu chuẩn bị sẵn thiết bị và hoá đơn chứng từ gốc để bên mời thầu tới đối chiếu khi cần thiết)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa, bê tông dung tích ≥ 150L (kèm theo hoá đơn máy hợp lệ) (Nhà thầu chuẩn bị sẵn thiết bị và hoá đơn chứng từ gốc để bên mời thầu tới đối chiếu khi cần thiết)
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông các loại ≥ 1kw (kèm theo hoá đơn máy hợp lệ) (Nhà thầu chuẩn bị sẵn thiết bị và hoá đơn chứng từ gốc để bên mời thầu tới đối chiếu khi cần thiết)
1
5
Máy hàn 14 - 23 KW (kèm theo hoá đơn máy hợp lệ) (Nhà thầu chuẩn bị sẵn thiết bị và hoá đơn chứng từ gốc để bên mời thầu tới đối chiếu khi cần thiết)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5 KW (kèm theo hoá đơn máy hợp lệ) (Nhà thầu chuẩn bị sẵn thiết bị và hoá đơn chứng từ gốc để bên mời thầu tới đối chiếu khi cần thiết)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NGHĨA TRANG NAM ĐỒNG
2
1: Kỳ đài
3
Vệ sinh mái ngói, thay thế ngói vỡ
1
t.bộ
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông
184.846
m2
5
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
184.846
m2
6
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.325
100m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
19.752
m2
8
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
9.972
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
34.684
m2
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
1.975
m3
11
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.975
m3
12
Lát nền, sàn đá granite tiết diện đá ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
19.752
m2
13
Ốp đá granite, tiết diện đá ≤ 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
10.056
m2
14
Lát đá granite bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
32.227
m2
15
Trát granitô tay vịn lan can, cầu thang dày 2,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn M75, XM PCB40
2.457
m2
16
Quét dầu bóng bề mặt Granito
2.457
m2
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.039
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 3km - Cấp đất IV
0.117
100m3/1km
19
Mua mới lắp đặt thay thế chữ "TỔ QUỐC GHI CÔNG" + quốc huy bằng chữ inox mạ đồng
1
t.bộ
20
Mua và lắp đặt lư hương tròn + đế đài sen bằng đá có đường kính 70cm
1
bộ
21
2. Nhà bia
22
Vệ sinh mái ngói
1
t.bộ
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông
76.042
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
76.042
m2
25
Vệ sinh, đánh bóng granito
6.437
m2
26
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.491
100m2
27
Vệ sinh mài bóng mặt bia
2
t.bộ
28
3. Cổng
29
Vệ sinh mái ngói
1
t.bộ
30
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông
82.426
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
82.426
m2
32
Vệ sinh, đánh bóng granito
19.217
m2
33
Mua và lắp đặt chữ inox mạ đồng cao 220mm: NGHĨA TRANG LIỆT SỸ XÃ ĐỒNG SƠN"
25
chữ
34
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.504
100m2
35
4. Tường rào
36
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
707.567
m2
37
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước trước khi trát
707.567
m2
38
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
707.567
m2
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.142
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 3km - Cấp đất IV
0.142
100m3/1km
41
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
762.674
m2
42
vệ sinh mái ngói nóc tường rào đoạn C-k và F-i
1
t.bộ
43
5. Bó vỉa, hè đường
44
Công dọn cỏ cây dại xung quanh bên ngoài khuôn viên
20
công
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.34
m3
46
Nilong lót chống mất nước
23.4
m2
47
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.51
m3
48
Đánh bóng bề mặt bằng máy và thủ công
23.4
m2
49
6. Rãnh thu nước ven tường rào
50
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
8.022
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second