Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z102822
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0600147406
Complete Name of the Unit

Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Sơn

Abbreviations
UBND xã Đồng Sơn
Business Registration ID
0600147406
Subclasses
Provincial/City People's Committee
Type of agency
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
0914536713
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0600147406
Date of issue
03/04/1999
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Economic organization of political and social organizations
Representative
Tạ Quang Chinh
Position
Chairman of the Commune People's Committee
Date of approval for registration request
26/01/2021
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Sơn as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Sơn are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 4 contractor selection plans, of which 4 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 4 Tender Notices, of which 4 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Renovate and repair Bac Son martyrs cemetery and Nam Dong martyrs cemetery, Dong Son commune (category: Renovating Bac Son martyrs cemetery)
Publication date: 11:23 12/06/2025
Number of packages: 6
Name of project: Renovating and repairing Bac Son martyrs cemetery and Nam Dong martyrs cemetery, Dong Son commune (category: Renovating Nam Dong martyrs cemetery and beer house to enroll in Van Cu village martyrs)
Publication date: 11:46 25/03/2025
Number of packages: 5
Name of project: Renovate and upgrade Giao Cu - Khoat route (section from secondary school to Khoat cultural house)
Publication date: 11:23 07/10/2023
Number of packages: 4
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Sơn has posted 5 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 23 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500268655-00 Construction
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500107992-00 Construction
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2300298515-00 Civil Works
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Sơn has posted 5 Tender Notices in 5 bidding packages. Among these, 4 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Sơn has posted 14 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 14 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 9 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Sơn has a relationship with 7 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Tầng 3- Số 18 ngách 7/4 đường Thanh Lãm - Phường Phú Lãm - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
Address: Nam Giang, Nam Trực, Nam Định
Address: Xã Đồng Sơn, Huyện Nam Trực, Tỉnh Nam Định.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Sơn has a relationship with 14 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Sơn has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 344
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second