Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:21 31/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate, repair garage, school yard and auxiliary items of Nguyen Trai High School, Hai Duong City
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate, repair garage, school yard and auxiliary items of Nguyen Trai High School, Hai Duong City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of educational non-business funding (according to Decision No. 5099/QD-UBND dated December 25, 2024 of Hai Duong City People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:15 05/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500117534_2503310951
Approval date
31/03/2025 14:18
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Trãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:19 31/03/2025
to
09:15 05/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 05/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 24, ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, Khu 16 - 1070109 - 10701 - 107
2 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 06, Ngõ 40 Đường An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 06, Ngõ 40 Đường An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn - công suất: ≥ 23 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: ≥ 7,5 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép - công suất: ≥ 5 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥ 250 L (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Ô tô vận tải - trọng tải: ≥ 5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
564.048
m2
2
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1057.635
m2
3
Phòng chờ
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
87.912
m2
5
Dọn vệ sính mái ( nhân công bậc 3/0,7- nhóm 1)
2
công
6
Lắp dựng lại mái tôn
77.112
m2
7
Gia công + lắp dựng máng nước inox
63
kg
8
Lắp dựng xối cài vào tường rộng 800
9.6
m2
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Đường kính 110 mm
0.036
100m
10
Phễu thu nước D110
2
cái
11
Phòng hội đồng
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong phòng hội đồng cao 1,0m
33.704
m2
13
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
33.704
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt trong
90.276
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
81.026
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
205.006
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát sân khấu trong phòng hội đồng
82.202
m2
18
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch KT 600x600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
82.202
m2
19
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.52
m2
20
Đục lỗ phá bản lề tường xây gạch, chiều dài tường ≤11cm
24
lỗ
21
Xây chèn + cắt thép khuôn - bịt lỗ đục phá bản lề, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.135
m3
22
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa + hèm
9.36
m2
23
Trát tường - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
9.36
m2
24
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm hệ kính Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38 ly - đã bao gồm cả phụ kiện + lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh (Mặt trước phòng hội đồng)
11.52
m2
25
Thay cửa
26
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.52
m2
27
Đục lỗ phá bản lề tường xây gạch, chiều dài tường ≤11cm
24
lỗ
28
Xây chèn + cắt thép khuôn - bịt lỗ đục phá bản lề, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.135
m3
29
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa + hèm
9.36
m2
30
Trát tường - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
9.36
m2
31
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm hệ kính Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38 ly - đã bao gồm cả phụ kiện + lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh (Mặt trước phòng hội đồng)
11.52
m2
32
Thay cửa và lắp tận dụng nhà C+D
33
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11.52
m2
34
Đục lỗ phá bản lề tường xây gạch, chiều dài tường ≤11cm
24
lỗ
35
Xây chèn + cắt thép khuôn - bịt lỗ đục phá bản lề, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.135
m3
36
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa + hèm
9.36
m2
37
Trát tường - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
9.36
m2
38
Thay Goong cửa inox
24
bộ
39
Lắp dựng cửa tận dụng
11.52
1m2
40
SÂN TRƯỜNG
41
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát sân cũ
1397.3
m2
42
Chặt rễ cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính rễ ≤20cm
27
cây
43
Công vận chuyển rễ cây (Nhân công bậc 3,0/7- nhóm I)
3
công
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
139.73
m3
45
Rải lớp nilon tái sinh giữ nước xi măng
13.973
100m2
46
Tháo dỡ, vận chuyển + lắp dựng hoàn trả các chậu cây cảnh trong sân (Nhân công bậc 3,0/7-nhóm I)
3
công
47
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
134.23
m3
48
Cắt khe co, khe giãn sân bê tông
23.85
10m
49
Lát gạch TERAZZO KT 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1342.9
m2
50
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
139.73
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Trãi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,953,549,866 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,928,598,866 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.84%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second