Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 18:56 08/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of some roads, alleys in the population groups in An Lao town, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of some roads, alleys in the population groups in An Lao town, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500132304_2504081437
Approval date
08/04/2025 18:24
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn An Lão
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:25 08/04/2025
to
15:00 17/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SANG NGHIEP CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Minh Khai (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Diện) - Xã Mỹ Đức - Huyện An Lão - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 79 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Tân Nam (tại nhà ông Nguyễn Trung Kiên), Xã Mỹ Đức, Huyện An Lão, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HOANG KHANH CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Minh Khai - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HOANG KHANH CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Minh Khai - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 HAI PHONG URBAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 21 đường 3, lô 7 Quán Nam - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >=7 tấn (có đăng kiểm)
1
2
Xe cẩu hoặc cần cầu (có đăng kiểm)
1
3
Máy đào (có giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật)
1
4
Xe lu - trọng lượng xe >=8,5T (có giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật)
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa (hoặc gồm: máy rải cấp phối đá dăm và máy tưới nhựa đường) (có giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật)
1
6
Máy đầm đất
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông
1
9
Máy đầm dùi
1
10
Máy đầm bàn
1
11
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
12
Máy cắt bê tông
1
13
Máy khoan
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NGÕ 108+124, ĐƯỜNG NGUYỄN VĂN TRỖI
2
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
3
Đục tẩy lối lên xuống nhà dân
23.16
m3
4
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.2316
100m3
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3 cm
2.77
100m2
6
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
12.2539
100m2
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
12.2539
100m2
8
Hỗ trợ di chuyển cột điện hạ thế (bao gồm cả vật liệu đổ đế móng, di chuyển đường dây, công tơ điện và dây nối thêm, nhân công)
3
cột
9
CỐNG 600
10
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
6.2058
100m
11
Đào rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp II
419.621
m3
12
Phá dỡ tường rãnh cũ
25.6
m3
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính 4x6
25.6529
m3
14
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D600mm
447
cái
15
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính 600mm
149
đoạn ống
16
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 600mm
148
mối nối
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới loại 2, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
0.9557
100m3
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
7.1315
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm
7.1315
100m2
20
Hỗ trợ di chuyển cột điện hạ thế (bao gồm cả vật liệu đổ đế móng, di chuyển đường dây, công tơ điện và dây nối thêm, nhân công)
5
cột
21
CỐNG DỌC D600
22
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
3.5664
100m
23
Phá dỡ tường rãnh cũ
25.6
m3
24
Đào móng cống, đất cấp II
299.9475
m3
25
Đá dăm 4x6 dày 10cm đệm móng
14.65
m3
26
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính D600mm
85
đoạn ống
27
Chít vữa mối nối cống
84
mối nối
28
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính D600mm
255
cái
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên loại 1, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
0.5493
100m3
30
Đắp đất núi nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.4111
100m3
31
Vật liệu đất núi đầm chặt K=1,13
159.4543
m3
32
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
2.9995
100m3
33
GA CỐNG D600
34
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
14.87
m3
35
Đào ga, đất cấp II
100.263
m3
36
Đá dăm 4x6 đệm móng
2.24
m3
37
Bê tông móng mác 200 đá 2x4
4.48
m3
38
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng
0.12
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông tường ga đá 1x2, mác 250
10.91
m3
40
Ván khuôn tường ga
1.0908
100m2
41
Đắp đất núi hoàn trả ga, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.6015
100m3
42
Vật liệu đất núi đầm chặt K=1,13
67.9695
m3
43
Bê tông tấm đan mác 250 đá 1x2
2.37
m3
44
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.3394
tấn
45
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.159
100m2
46
Lắp đặt tấm đan G
10
1 cấu kiện
47
Cung cấp lắp đặt nắp ga composite KT 900x900 tải trọng 12.5T
10
bộ
48
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
1.0026
100m3
49
HỐ THU NƯỚC
50
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
4.68
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second