Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 06:24 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan for project contractor selection: Upgrading and renovating An Hoa Secondary School; Category: Multi -purpose home serving physical training - sports and general activities of the school
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for project contractor selection: Upgrading and renovating An Hoa Secondary School; Category: Multi -purpose home serving physical training - sports and general activities of the school
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of education career in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500134485_2504081630
Approval date
08/04/2025 16:37
Approval Authority
Uỷ Ban Nhân Dân Xã Ân Hoà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 08/04/2025
to
16:00 17/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Kim Sơn - Advice on making economic - technical reports - evaluating economic and technical reports Phố Nam Dân - Thị trấn Phát Diệm - Huyện Kim Sơn - Tỉnh Ninh Bình Huyện Kim Sơn, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang - Phường Ninh Khánh - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay trọng lượng >=70kg. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v).
2
2
Máy đầm bàn công suất >= 1,0 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v).
2
3
Máy đầm dùi công suất >= 1,5 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v).
2
4
Máy cắt uốn thép công suất >= 5 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v).
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất >= 1,7 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v).
1
6
Máy hàn công suất >= 23 kW. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v).
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >=250L. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5T. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
9
Máy khoan >= 2,5kw. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
10
Máy đào dung tích gầu >= 0,5 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần móng
2
Đóng cọc gỗ gia cố thành hố móng bằng máy. Cọc gỗ D14-16cm, L=6m
18.2813
100m
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 20m, đất cấp II
7.9546
100m3
4
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
176.8394
100m
5
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
5.7747
100m2
6
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.5861
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
18.8119
m3
8
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, M250
63.0465
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.4515
m3
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5743
tấn
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0974
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.4952
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5054
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.514
tấn
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8217
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.406
100m2
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.3058
100m2
18
Xây gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
39.842
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
7.0951
m3
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.3511
100m3
21
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.616
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
28.8859
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
6.1542
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
5.5725
100m3
25
San đất bãi thải
5.5725
100m3
26
Phần thân
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
18.8613
m3
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5378
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.4744
tấn
30
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
2.1415
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
17.2186
m3
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6149
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.6436
tấn
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.9745
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
16.7173
m3
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.2516
tấn
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
2.3004
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.756
m3
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0728
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.405
tấn
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3951
100m2
42
Xây gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
12.3601
m3
43
Xây gạch không nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
107.2622
m3
44
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
251.5712
m2
45
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
56.1562
m2
46
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
607.9516
m2
47
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
152.561
m2
48
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
331.911
m2
49
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
211.9532
m2
50
Trát vẩy tường chống vang, vữa XM mác 75
93.332
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ Ban Nhân Dân Xã Ân Hoà as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,648,103,424 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,619,765,570 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second