Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 07:31 17/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade Tan Lap village, from NH 26 to Mrs. Mai's house; From National Road 26 to Mr. Round's house, she herself
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade Tan Lap village, from NH 26 to Mrs. Mai's house; From National Road 26 to Mr. Round's house, she herself
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional town budget for the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500148052_2504170724
Approval date
17/04/2025 07:28
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NINH SIM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:29 17/04/2025
to
08:00 24/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:05 24/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THIỆN PHÁT KH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thái Thông 2 - Xã Vĩnh Thái - Thành phố Nha Trang - Tỉnh Khánh Hoà
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XD-TVXD TÂN LỘC PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 25 Nhà Vuông 2, Thôn Tây 1 - Xã Diên Sơn - Huyện Diên Khánh - Tỉnh Khánh Hoà
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Sơn Nguyên Khánh Hòa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Mỹ Chánh, phường Ninh Giang - Phường Ninh Giang - Thị xã Ninh Hoà - Tỉnh Khánh Hoà
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Sơn Nguyên Khánh Hòa E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Mỹ Chánh, phường Ninh Giang - Phường Ninh Giang - Thị xã Ninh Hoà - Tỉnh Khánh Hoà
5 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị Thị xã Ninh Hòa Appraisal of economic and technical reports 999 Trần Quý Cáp, Phường Ninh Hiệp, Thị xã Ninh Hoà, Tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng: 16T
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 10T
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 16T
1
4
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 10T
2
7
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa nóng công suất tối thiểu 80 tấn/giờ
1
8
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG BTN
2
Nhân công quét dọn mặt bằng
10
công
3
Đắp đất lề đường đất C3 độ chặt Y/c K90
134.59
m3
4
Mua đất tại mỏ Hòn Hèo (Ninh Thọ)
152.09
m3
5
II/ Phần mặt đường BTN
6
Tưới nhựa dính bám 1kg/m2 trên mặt đường BTXM
4138.28
m2
7
Thi công BTNC 12,5 dày b/q 7cm trên mặt đường BTXM hiện trạng
4015.04
m2
8
Thi công mặt đường BTNC12.5 dày 4cm vuốt nối
123.24
m2
9
Sản xuất BTNC12,5 bằng trạm trộn 80T/h
685.21
tấn
10
V/C BTN bằng ô tô 7T cự ly 4km đầu
685.21
tấn
11
V/C BTN 13km tiếp theo bằng ô tô 7tấn
8907.73
tấn
12
III/ An toàn giao thông
13
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác A70 tôn kẽm dày1,2mm+ giằng nhúng kẽm
3
biển
14
Cung cấp trụ biển báo Fi76 cao 3m
3
trụ
15
Thi công lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang hình tam giác cạnh D70cm
3
bộ
16
Cc, Ld biển báo phản quang STOP
3
biển
17
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác A70 biển phụ
3
biển
18
Cung cấp trụ biển báo fi76 cao 3.1m
3
trụ
19
Thi công lắp đặt cột và biển báo Stop+biển phụ
3
bộ
20
Sơn vạch dừng, vạch giảm tốc dày 6mm
39.9
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second