Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:44 17/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Solidify channel 50-6 communes Xuan Thanh, Xuan Truong district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select contractors to carry out bidding packages under the economic and technical report of solidifying the 50-6 channel of Xuan Thanh commune, Xuan Truong district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500149462_2504171625
Approval date
17/04/2025 16:39
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Xuân Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 17/04/2025
to
15:00 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG SÔNG HỒNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 6 - Xã Xuân Thành - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 ANH DUC NAM DINH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 211, tổ 18 - Thị trấn Xuân Trường - Huyện Xuân Trường - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 FOURTECH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 181 đường Xuân Thủy - Phường Lộc Hòa - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
2
2
Máy cắt bê tông
2
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kW
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg
2
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
2
6
Máy đào ≤ 1,25m3
2
7
Máy hàn ≥23kW
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l
2
9
Máy trộn vữa ≥150l
2
10
Ô tô 5T -7T
2
11
Cần trục ≥6T
1
12
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KIÊN CỐ HÓA KÊNH
2
CHUẨN BỊ MẶT BẰNG THI CÔNG
3
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây <= 60cm
13
cây
4
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc <= 60cm
13
gốc cây
5
Đào bụi cây, bụi tre, đường kính <= 50cm
3
bụi
6
Vận chuyển phế thải về nơi quy định
10
chuyến
7
Di chuyển cột đèn, cột điện trong phạm vi công trình và dựng lại
6
côt
8
PHẦN ĐẬP TẠM, ĐẤT ĐÀO ĐẮP
9
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
2.19
100m3
10
Mua đất đắp công trình
234.33
m3
11
Tre cây f8, f6
66
cây
12
Đóng cọc tre phần ngập đất, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
6.72
100m
13
Đóng cọc tre phần không ngập đất, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
2.88
100m
14
Phên nứa gia cố đập
90
cái
15
Dây thép buộc
50
kg
16
Bơm nước
2.3
ca
17
Đào chân khay, đất cấp I
454
m3
18
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp I
3152
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
32.08
100m3
20
XÂY ĐÚC
21
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
252.36
100m
22
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
210.3
m3
23
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
284.46
m3
24
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM mác 100
762.23
m3
25
Thi công lớp đá 1x2
324.72
m3
26
Thi công lớp đá 2x4
2.1
m3
27
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.17
100m3
28
Ván khuôn tấm thoát nước
0.2019
100m2
29
Bê tông tấm thoát nước, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.52
m3
30
Lắp đặt tấm thoát nước
168
1 cấu kiện
31
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm mái đê
1.0752
100m2
32
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
119.34
m2
33
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
2.1126
100m2
34
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh, đá 1x2, mác 250
21.26
m3
35
Sơn gờ chắn bánh bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
265.87
m2
36
Đào phá đập tạm, đất cấp I
2.19
100m3
37
* ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG MỞ RỘNG BỜ HỮU
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
50.832
m3
39
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV
0.5083
100m3
40
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
222
m3
41
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
2.15
100m3
42
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.08
100m3
43
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp dưới
7.79
100m2
44
Li lông chống mất nước
7.79
100m2
45
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 200
117
m3
46
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường
7.56
10m
47
Láng bảo dưỡng mặt đường
779
m2
48
* CỐNG CẤP 3 TẠI K0C3+14,5M
49
Đào đất móng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp I
15
m3
50
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
0.15
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second