Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 22:00 20/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment in building NTM (alleys and main fields) in Ea Hieu commune, Krong Pac district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investment in building NTM (alleys and main fields) in Ea Hieu commune, Krong Pac district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget + mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500159574_2504202041
Approval date
20/04/2025 21:56
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân Xã Ea Hiu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:58 20/04/2025
to
07:00 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BAZAN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 102/51/5 Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 PHÒ NG KINH TẾ VÀ HA ̣TẦ NG HUYÊṆ KRÔNG PẮ C Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 305, đường Giải Phóng, thị trấn Phước An, huyện Krông Pắc, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
3 UBND XÃ EA HIU Consulting for setting up E-HSMT UBND XÃ EA HIU, huyện Krông Pắc, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
4 UBND XÃ EA HIU E-HSMT . appraisal consulting UBND XÃ EA HIU, huyện Krông Pắc, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
5 UBND XÃ EA HIU E-HSDT assessment consulting UBND XÃ EA HIU, huyện Krông Pắc, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.
6 UBND XÃ EA HIU Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results UBND XÃ EA HIU, huyện Krông Pắc, tỉnh Đắk Lắk.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Lu tĩnh > 9 TẤN
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông
2
6
Đầm dùi
1
7
Đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp III, tận dụng đắp
1.126
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
0.483
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đào nền đường đổ đi 1km đầu tiên bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, đất cấp II, đường cấp 5
5.839
10m3
5
Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.184
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đào rãnh dọc đổ đi km đầu tiên bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T, đất cấp II, đường cấp 5
14.324
10m3
7
Đào vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
7.123
100m3
8
Vận chuyển hữu cơ đổ đi km đầu tiên bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn, đất cấp II, đường cấp 5
86.188
10m3
9
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.985
100m3
10
Lu tăng cường nền đường đào, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.861
100m3
11
Đào xúc đất đắp nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
5.491
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất đắp nền bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong km đầu tiên, đất cấp III, đường cấp 4
66.439
10m3
13
Vận chuyển đất đắp nền bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3,5km tiếp theo, đất cấp III, đường cấp 4
66.439
10m3
14
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
15
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2 M250 dày 14cm
419.34
m3
16
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
29.953
100m2
17
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 10cm
3.692
100m3
18
Đắp lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.283
100m3
19
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
3.336
100m2
20
Đào xúc đất đắp lề bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
3.71
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất đắp nền bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong km đầu tiên, đất cấp III, đường cấp 4
44.887
10m3
22
Vận chuyển đất đắp nền bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 3,5km tiếp theo, đất cấp III, đường cấp 4
44.887
10m3
23
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC (Cống tròn D60)
24
Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm bản đá 1x2, mác 200
3.048
m3
25
Cốt thép tấm bản Ø ≤ 18mm
0.293
tấn
26
Cốt thép tấm bản Ø ≤ 10mm
0.075
tấn
27
Bê tông đá 2x4 M150 móng cống, chân khay
8.55
m3
28
Bê tông đá 2x4 M150 thân cống, tường đầu, tường cánh, hố thu
11.886
m3
29
Làm lớp đá đệm móng dày 10cm
4.38
m3
30
Ván khuôn đúc tấm bản
0.165
100m2
31
Ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cách, thân cống
0.841
100m2
32
Lắp đặt cống tròn D60
18
cái
33
Bê tông phủ mặt bản đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
1.44
m3
34
Đào móng cống, đất cấp 3
0.443
100m3
35
Đắp móng cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.151
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second