Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:32 28/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Na Kieng - Coc Lung, Quang Lam commune, Bao Lam district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Na Kieng - Coc Lung, Quang Lam commune, Bao Lam district, Cao Bang Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 08/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500168731_2504281623
Approval date
28/04/2025 16:26
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 28/04/2025
to
08:30 08/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 08/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD THIÊN LONG - CN BẢO LÂM Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu 4, Thị Trấn Pác Miầu, Huyện Bảo Lâm, Tỉnh Cao Bằng, Việt Nam
2 CREATE DESIGN CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 061, Tổ 7, Phường Sông Bằng, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 CREATE DESIGN CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 061, Tổ 7, Phường Sông Bằng, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu bánh xích - Dung tích gầu ≥0,5m3.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - Trọng lượng tĩnh ≥8,5 T
1
3
Máy trộn BT dung tích ≥ 250ml
1
4
Máy đầm cóc - Trọng lượng 70kg
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥7,0T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
44.9284
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
132.8037
100m3
4
Đào phá đá chiều dày <= 0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, đá cấp IV
116.8
m3
5
Đào vuốt nối cuối tuyến + đường vào nhà bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.5
100m3
6
Đào rãnh đường, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.5711
100m3
7
Đào rãnh đường, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
1.1598
100m3
8
Đào rãnh đường bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, đá cấp IV
1.7
m3
9
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.8061
100m3
10
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
1.7942
100m3
11
Đào phá đá khuôn đường, bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, đá cấp IV
3.4
m3
12
Đào phá đá chiều dày <= 0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, đá cấp IV
1.8
m3
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 14 cm ( Giảm trừ vật liệu)
22.5386
100m2
15
Lu lòng đường bằng máy lu 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
5.5721
100m3
16
Vuốt nối ngã ba
0.3206
100m2
17
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.7084
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng để đắp bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp IV (Tính 50% KL đắp )
3.7902
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III (Tính 50% KL đắp )
3.7902
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng làm mặt đường cấp phối bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III ( tính 25%)
0.8914
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng làm mặt đường cấp phối, bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp IV
0.8914
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất thải đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
45.9142
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
131.9123
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đá tận dụng làm mặt cấp phối bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m*50%KL
0.6185
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đá đổ thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.6185
100m3
26
KÈ XÂY
27
Đào móng kè, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.7456
100m3
28
Đào móng kè, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.6852
100m3
29
Xây bó nền đá hộc , vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
13.25
m3
30
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
119.35
m3
31
Xây rãnh đá hộc, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
3.08
m3
32
Xây đá hộc, xây móng kè , vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
24.4
m3
33
Xây thân kè đá hộc, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
28.69
m3
34
Đắp đất sau kè bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3979
100m3
35
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
36
Đào móng cống+ móng kè, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.7005
100m3
37
Đào móng cống+ móng kè, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp IV
0.4627
100m3
38
Đào móng cống + móng kè bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, đá cấp IV
11.02
m3
39
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
72.96
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
115.65
m2
41
Đổ bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
2.08
m3
42
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB30
3.37
m3
43
Gia công cốt thép tấm đan
0.1625
tấn
44
Bê tông láng mặt, đá 1x2, mác 250 PCB30
0.96
m3
45
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.1618
100m2
46
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
11
1 cấu kiện
47
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.2
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.444
tấn
49
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn ống cống, ống buy
0.6406
100m2
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg bằng cần cẩu
12
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second