Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 18:07 29/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating intersection roundabouts at points: Hiep Thanh 3 residential area and in front of traditional houses
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating intersection roundabouts at points: Hiep Thanh 3 residential area and in front of traditional houses
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital managed by the city
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 08/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500181324_2504291501
Approval date
29/04/2025 15:31
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Thủ Dầu Một
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:32 29/04/2025
to
16:00 08/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 08/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
83.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 UTA.A CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report 170/12 Tô Ngọc Vân - Phường Linh Đông - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Bảo An Phát Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 264/61, đường Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, khu phố 3, phường Phú Hòa, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương
3 Gói thầu số 03: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng thuộc công trình: Cải tạo vòng xoay giao lộ tại các điểm: Khu dân cư Hiệp Thành 3 và trước nhà truyền thống Contract performance supervision consultant .
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN GIAO THÔNG, HẠ TẦNG, XÂY DỰNG SỐ 7 Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 94 Nguyêñ Văn Trỗi, KP 7 - Phường Hiệp Thành - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Thủ Dầu Một E-Evaluation Agency E-Bidding Bidding, contractor selection results Số 161, đường Yersin, phường Phú Cường, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 16T Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Xe nâng người làm việc trên cao ≥ 12m Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy ép thủy lực ≥ 400T Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 T Ghi chú: Nhà thầu phải scan từ bản gốc/hoặc chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh: + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo hợp đồng thuê. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê cho công trình thuộc gói thầu này. + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định kỹ thuật thiết bị còn hiệu lực. + Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY DỰNG BIỂU TƯỢNG NGỌN LỬA - HIỆP THÀNH 3
2
Phần xây dựng
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
2.5095
m3
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.3792
m3
5
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.0619
m2
6
Trát tường, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.0848
m2
7
Lát đá mặt bệ các loại, vữa XM M75, PCB40
39.0612
m2
8
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5234
100m2
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất I
6.2487
1m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0914
100m3
11
Đất thịt trồng cỏ
66.3671
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.0625
100m3
13
Trồng cỏ lá gừng
1.672
100m2
14
Trồng cây lá trắng và cây mai vạn phúc
1.1058
100m2
15
Vận chuyển hoa giấy hiện hữu đến vị trí chỉ định của chủ đầu tư, dự kiến khoảng cách 5km.
5.669
100 chậu
16
Chăm sóc hoa giấy trong vòng 6 tháng tại vị trí tập kết
2.7778
100m2/năm
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7986
tấn
18
Sơn bó vỉ và sơn vạch giao thông nền đường
51.2269
m2
19
Gia công bản đế ngọn lửa bằng inox 304
0.5504
tấn
20
Gia công lắp đặt bulong neo 30x700
12
bộ
21
Gia công lắp đặt bulong liên kết 24x80
36
bộ
22
Lắp dựng bảng đế Inox
0.5504
tấn
23
Lắp đặt dây dây điện nguồn Cu/PVC 2x4
140
m
24
Lắp đặt dây dây điện nguồn Cu/PVC/PVC 2X8 cấp nguồn
200
m
25
Lắp đặt tủ nguồn 300x300x160mm tole sơn tĩnh điện
2
1 tủ
26
Lắp đặt MCB 63A
1
cỏi
27
Lắp đặt MCB 32A
2
cỏi
28
Lắp đặt timer hẹn giờ
1
cỏi
29
Lắp đặt contactor 60a
1
cỏi
30
Đèn chiếu led pha nghệ thuật chiếu 50W
8
bộ
31
Đèn chiếu led pha nghệ thuật chiếu 150W
12
bộ
32
Thi công cắt đường đi điện ngầm băng qua đường
24
m
33
Hoàn trả mặt bằng đi điện ngầm băng qua đường
24
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn ống HDPE, đường kính ống 50/40
44
m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn ống HDPE, đường kính ống 32/25
70
m
36
Phá dỡ nền gạch vỉa hè
8
m2
37
Đào kênh đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
0.78
m3
38
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.78
m3
39
Lát vỉa hè gạch xi măng hoàn trả mặt bằng(tận dụng gạch tháo dở)
8
m2
40
Đào hố ga bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
2.0988
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót hố ga, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
0.0769
m3
42
Bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40, đổ thủ công đúc sẳn
0.5804
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót , đáy bể
0.0067
100m2
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.074
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép hố ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0174
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép hố ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0871
tấn
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1
1 cấu kiện
48
Nắp hố ga gang Kt 700x700
1
cái
49
Biểu tượng ngọn lửa (Nhà thầu xem khối lượng, vật tư, nhân công chi tiết của hạng mục tại Chương V của E-HSMT để chào giá dự thầu)
1
1 biểu tượng
50
XÂY DỰNG BIỂU TƯỢNG HOA SEN - TRƯỚC NHÀ TRUYỀN THỐNG

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Thủ Dầu Một as follows:

  • Has relationships with 274 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.39%, Construction 52.22%, Consulting 33.54%, Non-consulting 0.63%, Mixed 1.27%, Other 0.95%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,220,512,229,205 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,034,986,544,437 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second