Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:10 14/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hoa Lan Kindergarten, the first division, Bao Thang district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Hoa Lan Kindergarten, the first division, Bao Thang district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The funding for mobilization of the program "The youth of Uncle Ho's city towards the Northern people is affected by storms and floods in 2024"
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500204661_2505141407
Approval date
14/05/2025 14:07
Approval Authority
Huyện đoàn Bảo Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:08 14/05/2025
to
09:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng tổng hợp Văn Minh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 5, đường Vũ Trọng Phụng, phường Duyên Hải, TP Lào Cai.
2 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km 3, Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, P. Nam Cường, Tp Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
3 THANH NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY APPLICATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà A8, Khu tập thể Sông Đà 10, ngõ 112, TDP16, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, TP.Hà Nội
4 Huyện đoàn Bảo Thắng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường CMT8, thị trấn Phố Lu, huyện Bảo Thắng, tỉnh Lào Cai
5 THANH NAM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY APPLICATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà A8, Khu tập thể Sông Đà 10, ngõ 112, TDP16, Phường Kiến Hưng, Quận Hà Đông, TP.Hà Nội
6 Huyện đoàn Bảo Thắng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường CMT8, thị trấn Phố Lu, huyện Bảo Thắng, tỉnh Lào Cai
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Bảo Thắng Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Đường 19/5 TT Phố Lu, huyện Bảo Thắng, tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất : 1,0 kW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
1
4
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu : 0,80 m3
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : 70 kg
1
7
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 150,0 lít
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : 0,62 kW
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : 7 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÂN HIỆU NHUẬN 3 - 2 PHÒNG HỌC
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III (5% thủ công)
6.027
m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <=6 m, bằng máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp II (95% đào máy)
0.057
100m3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.057
100m3
5
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III (5% thủ công)
4.41
1m3
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <=6 m, bằng máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp II (95% đào máy)
0.042
100m3
7
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.042
100m3
8
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
11.098
m3
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.786
m3
10
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.341
100m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.226
100m2
12
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
0.449
tấn
13
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.953
m3
14
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.289
100m2
15
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cổ cột, trụ, đường kính <=10 mm, cổ cột cao <= 4 m
0.051
tấn
16
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính <=18 mm, cổ cột cao <= 4 m
0.516
tấn
17
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.235
m3
18
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn giằng móng
1.186
100m2
19
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.402
tấn
20
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép giằng móng, đường kính <=18 mm
1.362
tấn
21
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
5.969
m3
22
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
17.914
m3
23
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.023
100m3
24
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
14.998
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
14.998
m2
26
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.862
m3
27
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.702
100m2
28
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính <=10 mm, cột, trụ cao <= 4 m
0.11
tấn
29
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính <=18 mm, cột, trụ cao <= 4 m
0.611
tấn
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.454
m3
31
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.736
100m2
32
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
73.6
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
73.6
m2
34
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=10 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.186
tấn
35
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <=18 mm, ở độ cao <=4 m
0.999
tấn
36
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.904
m3
37
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn sàn mái
1.954
100m2
38
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
188.155
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
188.155
m2
40
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép sàn mái, cao <=16 m, đường kính <=10 mm
1.485
tấn
41
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.401
m3
42
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô
0.095
100m2
43
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính <=10 mm, cao <=4 m
0.039
tấn
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch Tuynel 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB30
32.619
m3
45
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 50
112.798
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
112.798
m2
47
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 50
459.632
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
459.632
m2
49
Trát trụ bê tông ngoài nhà, dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
114.176
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
114.176
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second