Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:52 15/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and repair N-6 Nam Phu Ninh Channel Bich Ngo, Phu Khe
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and repairing N-6 Nam Phu Ninh Channel Bich Ngo, Phu Khe
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 25/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500208007_2505151730
Approval date
15/05/2025 17:47
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tam Xuân II
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:50 15/05/2025
to
07:30 25/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 25/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
146.367.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty six million three hundred sixty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đức Phát Thịnh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 34 Hòa Minh 21, Phường Hoà Minh, Quận Liên Chiểu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Gia Phúc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Long Thành, Xã Tam Tiến, Huyện Núi Thành, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Núi Thành Valuation consulting Khối 3, Thị trấn Núi Thành, Huyện Núi Thành, Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ninh Phước Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phú Mỹ, xã Tam Phước, huyện Phú Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phúc Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Tam Anh Bắc, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ninh Phước E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phú Mỹ, xã Tam Phước, huyện Phú Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Nam
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phúc Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Tam Anh Bắc, huyện Núi Thành, tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0.4 m3 (Đảm bảo hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký xe và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Ô tổ vận chuyển >= 7 Tấn (Đảm bảo hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký xe và giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
2
4
Máy đầm dùi 1.5 KW
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần Kênh
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
889.222
m3
3
Đào xúc đất cấp I bóc phong hóa bằng thủ công
89.176
1m3
4
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất II
35.8116
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
50.263
100m3
6
Mua và vận chuyển đất đến công trình để đắp
1445.14
m3
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
322.1115
m3
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
752.5389
m3
9
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
819.6973
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng dài
8.2507
100m2
11
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường
134.6509
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK 6;8mm, chiều cao ≤6m
16.0353
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
76.204
tấn
14
Bê tông thanh giằng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.0976
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép thanh giằng
5.7744
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép thanh giằng, ĐK =6;8mm
3.6412
tấn
17
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
250.68
m2
18
BỂ LẮNG CÁT TẠI K0+37.78; K1+859.94; K3+081.97; K3+114.55
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.26
m3
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.78
m3
21
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.0312
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0614
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường
0.8162
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.133
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5871
tấn
26
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
4.555
m2
27
CỐNG TƯỚI
28
Cắt đường bê tông
0.305
10m
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph (mặt đường bê tông)
1.525
m3
30
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.1002
100m3
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0216
100m3
32
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
2.0928
m3
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.076
m3
34
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.02
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8591
100m2
36
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, tường, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5096
100m2
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 400mm
0.022
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 300mm
0.045
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mm
0.312
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 140mm
0.1721
100m
41
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
1.89
m2
42
Gia công cửa van
1.2222
1tấn
43
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn cửa cống tưới
1.2222
tấn
44
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.0763
100m2
45
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.525
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.0082
100m2
47
Nối ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 90mm
0.14
100m
48
CẦU QUA KÊNH
49
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
3.1169
100m3
50
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.6184
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second