Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:42 17/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of Quang Hung Primary and Secondary School (junior high school), Quang Hung commune, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair of Quang Hung Primary and Secondary School (junior high school), Quang Hung commune, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital city budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500214451_2505171449
Approval date
17/05/2025 15:37
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quang Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:40 17/05/2025
to
09:00 27/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 a dong investment and construction consulting joint stock company Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 12/27 Hồ Sen - Phường Trại Cau - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm dùi ≥1,1 KW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cắt thép ≥ 2,5KW
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 2,3 KW
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
1
6
Ô tô có gắn cẩu
1
7
Xe trộn bê tông
1
8
Xe bơm bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cầu chắn rác DN80
8
bộ
2
Nối góc 45 U.PVC D90
16
cái
3
Đai INOX giữ ống D90 (khoảng cách 1m/cái)
64
bộ
4
Hạng mục: DÃY NHÀ LỚP HỌC ĐƠN NGUYÊN I
5
*/ Tháo dỡ:
6
Tháo dỡ bảng, biển hiệu, vận chuyển bàn ghế vào kho và lắp đặt lại sau khi thi công xong
15
công
7
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện, nước
10
công
8
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
476.45
m2
9
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
81
m
10
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
207.2
m
11
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt đã han gỉ, xuống cấp
217.6
m2
12
Tháo dỡ xà gồ cũ đã hư hỏng
1.7816
tấn
13
Tháo tấm lợp tôn cũ đã hư hỏng
5.4643
100m2
14
Vệ sinh mái ngói sảnh
17.9075
m2
15
Tháo dỡ bục giảng gỗ
1
cái
16
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Tháo dỡ con tiện
560
cấu kiện
17
Phá dỡ bê tông cốt thép lan can đã bong rộp, nứt vỡ
4.4133
m3
18
Cắt sân thi công tam cấp
12.87
m
19
Đục tháo dỡ nền bê tông
1.9561
m3
20
Cắt tường chuyển cửa S thành D1
16.8
m
21
Đục, tháo dỡ tường xây gạch sửa cửa, lan can
4.7898
m3
22
Đục tháo dỡ tường xây gạch sửa khuôn cửa
7.5773
m3
23
Đục tẩy lớp vữa láng seno đã bong rộp
237.2911
m2
24
Đục tẩy lớp mài granito bậc tam cấp, bậc cầu thang đã hư hỏng nứt, vỡ
78.6766
m2
25
Đục tẩy, tháo dỡ nền tầng 1 đã hư hỏng, lún sụt, bong rộp, nứt
47.88
m3
26
Đục tẩy gạch lát nền Tầng 2 đã hư hỏng
445.9208
m2
27
Đục tẩy lớp vữa nền cũ tầng 2
445.9208
m2
28
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
58.8408
m2
29
Dóc vữa tường ngoài nhà
979.8224
m2
30
Dóc vữa tường trong nhà
969.2164
m2
31
Dóc vữa trát cột ngoài nhà
175.4544
m2
32
Dóc vữa trát dầm ngoài nhà
152.8196
m2
33
Dóc vữa trát trần ngoài nhà
425.5562
m2
34
Dóc vữa trát dầm trong nhà
119.2992
m2
35
Dóc vữa trát trần trong nhà
608.9808
m2
36
Dóc vữa trát cầu thang
55.412
m2
37
Dóc vữa trát bạo cửa
135.76
m2
38
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại (hệ số rời 1.1)
164.3636
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
164.3636
m3
40
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
164.3636
m3
41
*/ Sửa chữa:
42
Đầm chặt nền nhà hiện trạng
4
ca
43
Rải ni lông lót nền
478.8
m2
44
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
47.88
m3
45
Ván khuôn gia cố lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt
99.4455
m2
46
Cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
2.6024
100kg
47
Cốt thép lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, đường kính cốt thép >10mm
4.1897
100kg
48
Bê tông giằng lanh tô, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
6.1767
m3
49
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm C100x50x15x2:
1.7816
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.7816
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second