Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:29 18/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road clusters of Xom Xom, Binh Alley commune, Lac Son district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractor of the project of the hamlet when, Binh alley commune, Lac Son district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Basic construction investment source in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500215029_2505181722
Approval date
18/05/2025 17:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Hẻm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:27 18/05/2025
to
15:00 24/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Minh Hải KB Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Lục Đồi, thị trấn Bo, huyện Kim Bôi, tỉnh Hòa Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Minh An Hòa Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5, Phường Quỳnh Lâm, T.P Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông >=7,5kw
1
2
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kw
2
3
Máy đầm bàn >=1kw
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông >=250lít
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
8
Máy hàn >=23kw
1
9
Máy lu >=10 tấn
1
10
Máy Đào
1
11
Máy ủi
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ >= 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
2.367
100m3
2
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.939
100m3
3
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM M75
48.411
m3
4
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM M100
39.031
m3
5
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100
111.889
m2
6
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.55
m3
7
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.63
m3
8
Đổ bê tông, bê tông mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.173
m3
9
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.06
m3
10
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.07
tấn
11
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.179
tấn
12
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.112
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ống xi phông, ống xoắn, đường kính <= 10mm
0.414
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.264
100m2
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn panen
0.174
100m2
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn ống cống
0.865
100m2
17
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mái dốc thẳng
1.716
m3
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
29
cấu kiện
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
2.883
100m3
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
1.922
100m3
21
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.222
100m3
22
Đắp đất đê quây, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.755
100m3
23
Phá đê quây, đất cấp III
1.404
100m3
24
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<=4
25
m3
25
Bê tông lòng cống, chân khay, móng thân cống, móng tường cánh, BTXM đá 2x4, mác 200
80.069
m3
26
Bê tông tường cánh, thân mố BTXM đá 2x4, mác 200
106.076
m3
27
Bê tông thanh chống đá 1x2, mác 200
1.98
m3
28
Bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2, mác 200
4.46
m3
29
Bê tông bản đá 1x2, mác 250
10.62
m3
30
Bê tông bản vượt 1x2, mác 200
1.6
m3
31
Bê tông mặt cống đá 1x2, mác 250
5.002
m3
32
Bê tông lan can BTXM đá 2x4, mác 200
3.54
m3
33
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính <=10 mm
0.166
tấn
34
Cốt thép bản <= 10 mm
0.116
tấn
35
Cốt thép bản, đường kính > 10 mm
0.878
tấn
36
Cốt thép bản, đường kính >18 mm
1.353
tấn
37
Cốt thép dầm bản, bản vượt, đường kính D<=10mm
0.003
tấn
38
Cốt thép dầm bản, bản vượt, đường kính D<=18mm
0.286
tấn
39
Cốt thép mặt cống, đường kính <= 10 mm
0.329
tấn
40
Lắp dựng lan can sắt, dùng XM PCB40
5.536
m2
41
Gia công kết cấu thép lan can cầu, cống
0.309
tấn
42
Bu lông neo U
24
cái
43
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng tường mố, tường cánh, lòng cống, giằng chống
5.799
100m2
44
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.196
100m2
45
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.333
100m2
46
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
90.532
m2
47
ốp mái gia cố và tường chắn đá hộc
48
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.296
100m3
49
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.107
100m3
50
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép gia cố mái taluy, đường kính <10mm
0.173
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Hẻm as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,631,159,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,617,476,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second