Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:15 03/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The axis channel and the connection section to T1 and T3 canals combine the interior roads of Gia Phuong commune, Gia Vien district (phase 3)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Axial canal and connection section to T1, T3 channel combined with interior roads of Gia Phuong commune, Gia Vien district (phase 3)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500248451_2506022052
Approval date
03/06/2025 09:10
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Gia Phương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:11 03/06/2025
to
10:00 12/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HP LAND INVESTMENT AND BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting survey, Economic and Technical Report Số 02, đường Nguyễn Bặc, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Sunshine Land E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm cóc có trọng lượng ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh
2
2
Máy trộn (bê tông, vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥250L, có tài liệu chứng minh
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh
2
4
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy lu có trọng lượng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy ủi có công suất ≥110Cv, có tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép D≤10mm
7.9637
kg
2
Cốt thép 10
47.7565
kg
3
Ván khuôn
4.8128
m2
4
Cánh phai
5
Bê tông đúc sẵn đá 1x2 M250#
0.119
m3
6
Thép hình U80
43.92
kg
7
Lắp đặt Thép hình U100
8
Thép tấm dày 2cm
10.048
kg
9
Lắp đặt Thép tấm dày 2cm
10
Sơn chống gỉ thép hình, thép tấm 3 nước
1.9818
m2
11
Thép tròn D12
29.067
kg
12
Bulong M12, L=30cm
4
bộ
13
Vít nâng V1, Lvít ≥ 2,0m, Ltiện ren ≥ 1,7m
2
bộ
14
Lắp đặt cánh phai
2
ck
15
Cầu công tác
16
Bê tông M200# đá 2x4 (đổ tại chỗ)
0.0375
m3
17
Thép D≤10
1.8743
kg
18
Thép 10
7.9903
kg
19
Ván khuôn
0.675
m2
20
Thi công
21
Phá cống, mặt đường BTXM hiện trạng
1.975
m3
22
Đào hố móng đất cấp 2
51.284
m3
23
Đắp đất hoàn trả K90
29.791
m3
24
Đắp đất hoàn trả K85
14.768
m3
25
Vận chuyển đổ đi
26
Vận chuyển bê tông, gạch, đá
0.955
m3
27
San bãi thải
0.955
m3
28
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
29
Mặt đường
30
BTXM M300# đá 2x4 dày 18cm
512.334
m3
31
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
306.81
m2
32
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2556.77
m2
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
516.4976
m3
34
Nền đường
35
Đắp đất đá hỗn hợp đầm chặt K95 dày 30cm
1427.5335
m3
36
Mua vật liệu đắp
1838.9487
m3
37
Đào khuôn đất cấp II
991.8891
m3
38
Lu lèn nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1540.5833
m2
39
Đào đất KTH đất cấp I
1779.9568
m3
40
Đào cấp đất cấp II
138.7108
m3
41
Đào hố móng đất cấp I
951.9516
m3
42
Đắp hoàn trả hố móng đạt độ chặt K85 bằng đất tận dụng
1328.6415
m3
43
Phá bê tông xi măng mặt đường hiện trạng
171.7392
m3
44
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
171.7392
m3
45
Đắp đất bằng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1723.6343
m3
46
Mua vật liệu đắp
2161.4373
m3
47
Nâng cao tường kênh hiện trạng
48
BTXM đổ tại chỗ đá 2x4, M250#
5.2535
m3
49
Ván khuôn
35.0231
m2
50
Khe dọc

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Gia Phương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 35 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 6.67%, Non-consulting 13.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 83,409,860,501 VND, in which the total winning value is: 82,415,379,558 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second