Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 13:08 17/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road connecting to the road to Cho Cho village, Mo coal hamlet and the branch route from Ai Quang village to the road connecting QL37- athletes, Trung Son commune, Viet Yen district, Bac Giang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Supplementing the project contractor selection plan
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500276634_2506171303
Approval date
17/06/2025 13:06
Approval Authority
UBND xã Trung Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:07 17/06/2025
to
08:00 26/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TTC Home Construction consulting Company Limited Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 430 đường Thân Nhân Trung, Phường Bích Động, Thị Xã Việt Yên, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÚ HƯNG 668 BG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5, Đường Hùng Vương - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÚ HƯNG 668 BG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5, Đường Hùng Vương - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 THANH PHONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 81 đường Lê Lai - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê như hoá đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt(Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
3
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
3
5
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
6
Máy đào. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, hoá đơn mua bán hoặc đăng ký và kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
7
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt(Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt(Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
2
9
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
3
10
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
11
Máy toàn đạc điện tử. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
12
Máy phát điện. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
13
Ô tô tưới nước. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
14
Ô tô cần cẩu. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
15
Xe trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê, đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
16
Máy cắt bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.116
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Mua cột bê tông LT12D
2
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤12m
2
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Xa thép hạ thế mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
18.05
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà 25kg; loại cột néo
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Sứ hạ thế A30
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt các loại cách điện hạ thế ; loại cách điện: Cách điện các loại
8
1 cái (hoặc 1 bộ)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tiếp địa lặp lại T4L-1,5
49.12
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
0.4
10 cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp dựng tiếp địa cột điện, ĐK fi 12-14mm
0.1331
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ống nhựa HDPE D32/25 luồn dây tiếp địa gốc cột
1.5
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp, đường kính <= 32mm
0.015
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Ghíp phập kép nối dây tiếp địa ngọn cột GN2
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Dây đồng mền M10 nối tiếp địa ngọn cột
1
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cáp vặn xoắn ABC4x50mm2
57.936
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x50mm2
0.1467
km/dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cáp vặn xoắn ABC4x95mm2
51
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x95mm2
0.1191
km/dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng, dây nhôm lõi thép (AC, ACSR, AACSR,...), tiết diện dây ≤50mm2
0.0249
km/dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng, dây nhôm lõi thép (AC, ACSR, AACSR,...), tiết diện dây ≤70mm2
0.0747
km/dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Dây xuống hòm công tơ (H1;H2;H4) ABC 2x16mm2
6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Dây xuống hòm công tơ (H1;H2;H4) ABC 2x25mm2
6
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt dây đồng xuống thiết bị, tiết diện dây ≤ 95mm2
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Dây sau công tơ 1 pha Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x6mm2 (Bổ sung)
60
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng, dây nhôm (A), tiết diện dây ≤16mm2
0.06
km/dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Thay hộp công tơ. Thay hộp đã lắp các phụ kiện và công tơ. Hộp <= 2 CT (hộp 1CT 3 pha)
1
1 hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Thay hộp công tơ. Thay hộp đã lắp các phụ kiện và công tơ. Hộp <= 4 CT (hộp 2CT 3 pha)
1
1 hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cổ dề mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
25.44
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp cổ đề. Chiều cao lắp đặt <= 20m
7
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Móc treo (ốp cột)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Kẹp hãm néo cáp các loại
14
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Khóa đai đai hòm CT thép không gỉ
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đai xiết móc treo kẹp hãm dây sau công tơ
0.936
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Ghíp đấu dây xuống hòm CT (GN2)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Ống nối dây hạ thế
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM-50
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤50mm2
0.4
10 đầu cốt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM-95
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤95mm2
0.4
10 đầu cốt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Biển tên cột (Chuẩn điện lực)
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thí nghiệm cáp lực theo các cấp điện áp, điện áp định mức U≤1kV
4
01 sợi, 1 ruột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thay cột bê tông. Chiều cao cột <= 8,5m.
2
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thay cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp <= 4x25
0.057
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Thay dây Dây nhôm (A). Tiết diện dây <= 50mm2
0.3486
1km / 1dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Thay dây Dây nhôm (A). Tiết diện dây <= 70mm2
0.3486
1km / 1dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thay dây đồng dẫn xuống thiết bị. Tiết diện dây <= 95mm2
15
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Thay cáp vặn xoắn. Loại cáp <= 4x50
0.0888
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Thay dây Dây nhôm (A). Tiết diện dây <= 50mm2
0.0249
1km / 1dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Thay dây Dây nhôm (A). Tiết diện dây <= 70mm2
0.0747
1km / 1dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Trung Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 16 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 9.09%, Construction 90.91%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 39,611,482,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 36,374,237,158 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 8.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second