Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:04 30/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of roads in the center of Huong My commune (from QL.57 to Lo Lo NDTQ No. 1, hamlet), Huong My commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project of repairing and renovating roads in the center of Huong My commune (from QL.57 to the NDTQ Lo No. 1, hamlet), Huong My commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Formation and upgrade of type V urban area are assigned annually
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 10/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500299406_2506292125
Approval date
29/06/2025 21:33
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HUYỆN MỎ CÀY NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:02 30/06/2025
to
09:30 10/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 10/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG TAM PHÁT BẾN TRE Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 278D, ấp Bình Thạnh - Xã Bình Phú - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Huỳnh Thủy Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 160/2A, Quốc lộ 57C, ấp Mỹ An A - Xã Mỹ Thạnh An - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Mỏ Cày Nam E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu phố 3, Thị trấn Mỏ Cày, huyện Mỏ Cày Nam, tỉnh Bến Tre;
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Mỏ Cày Nam Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố 3, Thị trấn Mỏ Cày, huyện Mỏ Cày Nam, tỉnh Bến Tre;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,50 m3 (Chiếc) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép (chiếc) – trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 8,5 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
3
Máy ủi – công suất ≥ 110CV (chiếc). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
4
Cần cẩu – sức nâng ≥ 10T (Chiếc). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
5
Máy đầm dùi (Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
6
Máy đầm bàn (Máy). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
8
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy thủy bình (máy). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều (Máy). - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Phát hoang mặt bằng thi công dọc 2 bên tuyến (kể cả đào gốc cây)
22.32
100m2
3
Đào khuôn đường mở rộng nền đường
1.155
100m3
4
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố ngập đất
48.664
100m
5
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố không ngập đất
20.856
100m
6
Cung cấp cừ tràm cặp cổ
1.646
100m
7
Neo cừ tràm bằng thép D6
0.063
tấn
8
Đắp đất dính tấn lề, taluy 1:1.5, K>=0.90
2.039
100m3
9
Tấn đất dính đầu mương taluy 1:1, K>=0.85
0.609
100m3
10
Cung cấp đất dính
121.883
m3
11
Lấp mương bằng cát sông, tạo mặt bằng thi công
2.949
100m3
12
Lấp mương bằng cát sông, K>=0.85
1.802
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường bằng cát sông, K>=0.95
4.117
100m3
14
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
15
Cán CPĐD loại 1, Dmax=37.5mm, K>=0.98
1.953
100m3
16
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
0.893
100m2
17
Trải mũ nilong nền đường
9.916
100m2
18
Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, B20 (M.250), đs 2-4
242.656
m3
19
Cắt khe co giãn
3.687
100m
20
PHẦN BÓ VỈA
21
Ván khuôn thép bê tông bó vỉa
1.337
100m2
22
Trải mũ nilong bó vỉa
3.342
100m2
23
Bê tông lót bó vỉa đá 1x2, B12.5 (M150), đs 2-4
12.03
m3
24
Bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2 B20 đs 2-4
40.207
m3
25
PHẦN CỌC TIÊU, BIỂN BÁO
26
Cốt thép cọc tiêu D6
0.018
tấn
27
Cốt thép cọc tiêu D10
0.055
tấn
28
Bê tông cọc tiêu đá 1x2, B15 (M200)
0.545
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép cọc tiêu
0.119
100m2
30
Đào đất cấp 1 trồng cọc tiêu
1.76
m3
31
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu đá 1x2, B12.5 (M150), đs 2-4
1.562
m3
32
Lắp dựng cọc tiêu
22
1 cấu kiện
33
Sơn dầu 2 lớp cọc tiêu
9.735
m2
34
Đào đất cấp 1 trồng biển báo
0.4
m3
35
Bê tông móng biển báo đá 1x2, B12.5 (M150), đs 2-4
0.368
m3
36
Cung cấp trụ biển báo STK D90
15
md
37
Lắp đặt trụ và biển báo phản quang
5
cái
38
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D70
5
cái
39
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác C70
1
cái
40
Cung cấp bulong D16x150
12
cái
41
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 6,0mm
21.6
m2
42
Sơn vạch 1.1, vạch 7.3 bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 2,0mm
17.2
m2
43
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
44
Đào đất để xây hố ga đất cấp II
0.231
100m3
45
Đóng cừ tràm gia cố móng hố ga, hố thu
6.496
100m
46
Đệm cát lót móng
1.015
m3
47
Ván khuôn bê tông móng
0.048
100m2
48
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2, B12.5 (M150), đs 2-4
1.015
m3
49
Gia công cốt thép hố ga ĐK=8mm
0.333
tấn
50
Gia công cốt thép hố ga ĐK=10mm
0.465
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 316 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.92%, Construction 32.90%, Consulting 15.96%, Non-consulting 19.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 416,314,467,404 VND, in which the total winning value is: 389,909,541,082 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 50

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second