Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:10 20/08/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Chu Van An Primary School; Category: Repairing school yard, cement floor for semi -boarding area
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select construction contractors: Repair Chu Van An Primary School; Category: Repairing school yard, cement floor for semi -boarding area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education cost estimates in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/08/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
70/QĐ-THCVA
Approval date
20/08/2025 14:02
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Chu Văn An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 20/08/2025
to
08:00 28/08/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/08/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Kiến Tân Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 368A8, đường Võ Nguyên Giáp, Khu phố Bình Khởi, Phường Sơn Đông, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Công ty TNHH TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Gia Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 310B, Nguyễn Văn Tư, Phường An Hội, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
3 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 103/12/2A đường Số 20, phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 BENCO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 353 Khu phố Long Hòa A, Phường Đạo Thạnh, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 GIA BAO CONSULTING DESIGN CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 103/12/2A đường Số 20, phường Hiệp Bình, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 BENCO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 353 Khu phố Long Hòa A, Phường Đạo Thạnh, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
7 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn và Xây dựng Hoàng Lâm Phát Project management consultancy, contract management of the investor or hired by the investor Số 625E Khu phố Phú Thành, Phường Phú Khương, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kw
1
2
Máy mài - công suất 2,7 kW
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất >= 23 kW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
5
Búa căn khí nén 1500w
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
540.75
m2
2
Quét nước xi măng tỉ lệ 1:3
1545
m2
3
Lát gạch terrazzo 400x400x28, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1545
m2
4
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
57
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
285
m2
6
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 150kg
44
cấu kiện
7
Xây gạch 4x8x18cm, xây tường thẳng chiều dày ≤10cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
0.5331
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
6.412
m2
9
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
44
1 cấu kiện
10
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
4.645
m3
11
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
4.645
m3
12
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
24.415
1m3
13
Lót vải nhựa tái sinh
0.4645
100m2
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.39
m3
15
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.255
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 4x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.6238
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
56.3972
m2
18
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.8
m2
19
Lót vải nhựa tái sinh
0.3705
100m2
20
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.534
m3
21
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1344
100m2
22
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0515
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1043
tấn
24
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
60
1 cấu kiện
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
1.755
1m3
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 200mmx5.9
0.13
100m
27
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0447
100m3
28
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0135
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.0176
100m3
30
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
13.188
m2
31
Xây gạch 4x8x18cm, xây tường thẳng chiều dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.9202
m3
32
Xây gạch 4x8x18cm, xây tường thẳng chiều dày ≤10cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.106
m3
33
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
42.076
m2
34
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 75x300mm
33.284
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.792
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second