Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:37 30/09/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and expand the GTNT road of Tam Xuan II Commune: Highway 1A to Chau Ngoc Diep
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Upgrade and expand the GTNT road of Tam Xuan II Commune - Route: Highway 1A to Chau Ngoc Diep
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
12/QĐ-KT
Approval date
30/09/2025 09:31
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tam Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:35 30/09/2025
to
09:00 10/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Kim Thành Phát - Tín Phát Đạt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Tam Anh, thành phố Đà Nẵng - Xã Tam Xuân, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Gia Phúc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Long Thành, Xã Tam Xuân, TP Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và Thương mại Ninh Phước Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Phú Mỹ, xã Tây Hồ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phúc Tiến E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Tam Anh, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và Thương mại Ninh Phước E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Phú Mỹ, xã Tây Hồ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phúc Tiến Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Tam Anh, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Ô tô tải ≥ 7T, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép >=10T, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: 130 CV - 140 CV, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị. .
1
5
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn còn hiệu lực. Thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải kèm theo hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào nền đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
4.822
m3
3
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 3 bằng máy đào
251.752
m3
4
Đánh cấp nền đường đất cấp 2 bằng máy đào
248.858
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ Cự ly 1km, ô tô 10T, Đất cấp 2
248.858
m3
6
Bóc hữu cơ bằng máy đào
441.841
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ Cự ly 1km, ô tô 10T, Đất cấp 1
441.841
m3
8
Phá dỡ BTXM đường cũ bằng máy đào
0.184
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi, cự ly 1km
0.184
m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường K95
876.823
m3
11
Đất đắp K95
711.032
m3
12
Lu lèn nền đường K95
1589.769
m2
13
* Mặt đường
14
Bê tông nhựa chặt 16 dày 7cm
4603.514
m2
15
Tưới nhựa thấm bám tiêu chuẩn 1.0kg/m2
4603.514
m2
16
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên Dmax25 dày 12cm
564.561
m3
17
Bù vênh cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
219.408
m3
18
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới Dmax37.5 dày 13cm
241.466
m3
19
Đắp nền đường K98 bằng máy đầm
555.23
m3
20
Đất đắp K98
798.642
m3
21
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt mịn bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
794.244
tấn
22
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa bằng ô tô tự đổ Cự ly 4km, ô tô 10T
794.244
tấn
23
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa bằng ô tô tự đổ Cự ly 8,7km, ô tô 10T
794.244
tấn
24
Nút giao
25
Bê tông nhựa chặt 16 dày 7cm
174.63
m2
26
Tưới nhựa thấm bám tiêu chuẩn 1.0kg/m2
174.63
m2
27
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên Dmax25
16.378
m3
28
Cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới Dmax37.5
1.139
m3
29
Đắp nền đường K98 bằng máy đầm
2.628
m3
30
Đất đắp K98
3.78
m3
31
Lu lèn nền đường K95
8.76
m2
32
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa hạt mịn bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
30.087
tấn
33
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa bằng ô tô tự đổ Cự ly 4km, ô tô 10T
30.087
tấn
34
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa bằng ô tô tự đổ Cự ly 8,7km, ô tô 10T
30.087
tấn
35
Mương thoát nước
36
* Mương dọc
37
Bê tông thân mương đá 2x4 M200
89.566
m3
38
Cốt thép d=10mm
0.986
tấn
39
Ván khuôn thân mương
895.658
m2
40
Bê tông M200 đá 2x4 móng mương
59.522
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng mương
149.204
m2
42
Cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37.5 đệm móng
29.761
m3
43
Bê tông tấm đan M250 đá 1x2
23.68
m3
44
Ván khuôn đan cống
189.44
m2
45
Cốt thép đan cống d=8mm
0.818
tấn
46
Cốt thép đan cống d=10mm
1.306
tấn
47
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 tấm đan
5.92
m3
48
Cốt thép tấm đan d=8mm
0.291
tấn
49
Cốt thép tấm đan d=10mm
0.475
tấn
50
Ván khuôn tấm đan
38.48
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second