Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:32 03/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of garden systems and technical infrastructure at 54 Hai Ba Trung, Cua Nam Ward, Hanoi
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Maintenance and repair of garden systems and technical infrastructure at 54 Hai Ba Trung, Cua Nam Ward, Hanoi
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The state management funding is not autonomous in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 13/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 1754/QĐ-VP
Approval date
03/10/2025 15:30
Approval Authority
Văn phòng, Bộ Công Thương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:31 03/10/2025
to
10:00 13/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 13/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIEN HUNG ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2, ngõ Thanh Bình, thôn Đông - Xã Nội Bài - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIETNAM PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 1, nhà CT3, khu đô thị mới Yên Hòa - Phường Yên Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí Đầu tư – AFO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội;
4 VIETNAM INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 7, Tòa nhà HB, Số 10 đường Thanh Liệt, phường Thanh Liệt, thành phố Hà Nội;
5 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí Đầu tư – AFO E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội;
6 VIETNAM INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 7, Tòa nhà HB, Số 10 đường Thanh Liệt, phường Thanh Liệt, thành phố Hà Nội;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HM1: SÂN VƯỜN VÀ HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT
2
Bóc bỏ lớp đá ốp trụ cổng
23.04
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
8.736
m2
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.922
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.922
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
23.04
m2
7
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
23.04
m2
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
8.736
m2
9
Tháo dỡ đá ốp tường
31.119
m2
10
Tháo dỡ chữ biển hiệu (nhân công bậc 3/7 nhóm 1)
1
công
11
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.245
m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.245
m3
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
31.119
m2
14
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
31.119
m2
15
Phào chỉ đá granite
61.6
md
16
Chữ " BỘ CÔNG THƯƠNG" inox màu vàng gương cao 200, dày chữ 20mm, inox dày 0.8mm
12
chữ
17
Chữ " MINISTRY OF INOUSTRY AND TRADE OF THE SOCIALIST REPUBPIC OF VIETNAM" inox màu vàng gương cao 80, dày chữ 20mm, inox dày 0.8mm
57
chữ
18
Tháo dỡ đá ốp chân tường
160.386
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
316.573
m2
20
Tháo dỡ tấm bịt tôn hàng rào
196
m2
21
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
993.522
m2
22
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
411.656
m2
23
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
27.493
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
27.493
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
993.522
m2
26
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
411.656
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1405.178
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
316.573
m2
29
Thay mới tấm bịt hàng rào tấm Aluminium độ dày nhôm 0,5, độ dày tấm 2.5mm
1.96
100m2
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
160.386
m2
31
Công tác ốp đá xanh băm mặt KT 100x200
160.386
m2
32
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
18.7
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30 (vận dụng hao phí vật liệu theo ĐM 12)
17.67
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.167
100m2
35
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x22x100cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
112
m
36
Xây gạch không nung (6x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
49.812
m3
37
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
268.869
m2
38
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
259.435
m2
39
Gia công khung Inox
1.02
tấn
40
Lắp dựng khung Inox
41.86
m2
41
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp
8.006
m2
42
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
5.831
m2
43
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.553
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 14000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
0.553
m3
45
Xây gạch không nung (6x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.578
m3
46
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
14.234
m2
47
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
14.234
m2
48
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch mosaic KT vỉ 300x300 viên 25x25, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.831
m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30 (vận dụng hao phí vật liệu theo ĐM 12)
0.338
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.005
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second