Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:39 10/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the door system, installing roofing, outdoor lighting and auxiliary items at Nguyen Trai Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the door system, installing roofing, outdoor lighting and auxiliary items at Nguyen Trai Primary School
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding source for education (according to Decision No. 3070/QD-UBND dated June 12, 2025 of the People's Committee of former Hai Duong city)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thành Đông, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
88/QĐ-THNT
Approval date
10/11/2025 14:35
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Trãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:35 10/11/2025
to
09:00 19/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 24, ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, Khu 16 - - Phường Thành Đông - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HẢI DƯƠNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 123.68 khu đô thị phía Tây, Phường Lê Thanh Nghị, TP Hải Phòng, Việt Nam
3 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - - Xã Sơn Đồng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 06, Ngõ 40, Đường An Trai - - Xã Sơn Đồng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - - Xã Sơn Đồng - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BMC VIỆT NAM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 06, Ngõ 40, Đường An Trai - - Xã Sơn Đồng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Ô tô vận tải - trọng tải: ≥ 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC- Đường kính 60mm
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC Đường kính 90mm
2
cái
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC, ĐK 90mm
0.055
100m
4
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC, ĐK 90mm
2
cái
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 110mm
0.54
100m
6
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC Đường kính 110mm
2
cái
7
Lắp đặt măng sông- Đường kính 110mm
3
cái
8
Lắp đặt đèn LED dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
1
bộ
9
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu 16 A
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 10A
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 2x2,5mm2
14
m
13
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 2x1,5mm2
12
m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 25mm
26
m
15
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
3.85
m3
16
Đào móng rãnh bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
17.5
1m3
17
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
3.5
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.95
m3
19
Trát tường trong dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
46.5
m2
20
Láng đáy rãnh dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
8.5
m2
21
Sản xuất lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
14
m2
22
Sản xuất lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan - Đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
2.319
100kg
23
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, XM PCB40
2
m3
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.5
m3
25
Láng nền sàn dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
35
m2
26
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
50
1 cấu kiện
27
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
21.35
m3
28
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên tường
1
cái
29
TƯỜNG
30
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
170.178
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
170.178
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
170.178
m2
33
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
34
Cắt nền sân
20
10m
35
Phá dỡ nền gạch Terazo lát sân
40
m2
36
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
8
m3
37
Đào móng rãnh cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
10.5
1m3
38
Đắp cát hố móng bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
7
m3
39
Đặt gạch đánh dấu (gạch bê tông KT 10,5x6,5x220)
1000
viên
40
Đắp đất hố móng bằng thủ công (tận dụng đất đào)
4
m3
41
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
15.7
m3
42
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
15.7
m3
43
Bê tông nền sân hoàn trả SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8
m3
44
Lát sân, nền đường vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
40
m2
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x6 mm2
270
m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa nhựa xoắn HDPE- Đường kính 30mm
100
m
47
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt 5A
3
cái
48
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
1
cái
49
Băng dính
10
cuộn
50
Bảng điện
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second