Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:09 14/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the headquarters of the Party Committee and Fatherland Front of Vinh Thanh commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and upgrading the headquarters of the Party Committee and Fatherland Front of Vinh Thanh commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget sources in the medium-term public investment plan 2021-2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Province Phú Thọ
Time of bid closing
10:30 24/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
15/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
14/11/2025 15:04
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN XÃ VĨNH THÀNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:04 14/11/2025
to
10:30 24/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 24/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Đức Huy Vĩnh Tường Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Nhật Tân - - Xã Vĩnh Tường - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Công ty CP tư vấn và dịch vụ XD Việt Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Việt Nam
3 Phòng Kinh tế xã Vĩnh Thành Technical design evaluation unit, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Vĩnh Thành, tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam;
4 MINH THANH HN TRADING AND SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Nhà số 24 ngõ 125 Vương Thừa Vũ, Phường Phương Liệt, TP Hà Nội - - Phường Phương Liệt - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 GOLD TEA VIET NAM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, Consulting on evaluation of contractor selection results Số nhà 4, ngõ 1,phố Kim Đống, TDP An Lập - - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch (đá). - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
2
2
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
2
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô vận tải. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; giấy đăng kiểm xe còn hiệu lực; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc. - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng phục vụ cho gói thầu. - Tài liệu chứng minh: File scan hóa đơn mua thiết bị hoặc tương đương; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị trong trường hợp đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
2
cây
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
6.9921
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
2.4375
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
8.4828
m3
6
Vận chuyển cát bể lọc
1
khoản
7
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.1791
100m3
8
CẢI TẠO NHÀ LÀM VIỆC ĐẢNG ỦY HĐND XÃ VĨNH THÀNH
9
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
10
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
13.7003
100m2
11
Bạt che chắn bụi công trình
1370.028
m2
12
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
391.689
m2
13
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép
1.1589
tấn
14
Tháo dỡ hệ thống thiết bị điện, hệ thống đường ống thoát nước mái, hệ thống chống sét trên mái, hệ thống máy điều hòa
1
khoản
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
64.2738
m3
16
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
5.5072
m3
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát nhà cũ
686.9238
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền gạch nhà vệ sinh cũ
116.1168
m2
19
Phá dỡ nền granito bậc cầu thang, sảnh cũ
108.4496
m2
20
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
127.752
m2
21
Tháo dỡ cửa
237.5805
m2
22
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
16.64
m
23
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
15.808
m2
24
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
61.4728
m2
25
Tháo dỡ trần
84.7512
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
61.5323
m2
27
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
199.792
m2
28
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
15.222
m2
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1106.1852
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
705.9977
m2
31
Vận chuyển phế thải
112.9116
m3
32
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
33
Bạt lót nền nhà vệ sinh
55.072
m2
34
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 1x2
5.5072
m3
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN KT 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75
24.2382
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN KT - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
9.6075
m3
37
Ván khuôn dầm giằng thu hồi
0.247
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm giằng thu hồi, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1943
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm giằng thu hồi, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0549
tấn
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng thu hồi, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2
0.2974
m3
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô cửa, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0247
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô cửa, ĐK >10mm
0.0487
tấn
43
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô cửa
0.2378
100m2
44
Bê tông lanh tô cửa M250, đá 1x2
1.4991
m3
45
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
976.8528
m2
46
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
235.072
m2
47
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
15.222
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3456.4389
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1099.0982
m2
50
Lát nền kích thước gạch men bóng KT60x60cm, vữa XM M75
686.9238
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second