Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:49 20/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Party Committee Headquarters - People's Council - People's Committee - Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee, Ia Puch commune, Gia Lai province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Party Committee Headquarters - People's Council - People's Committee - Vietnam Fatherland Front Committee, Ia Puch commune, Gia Lai province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional provincial budget targets 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Ia Púch, Province Gia Lai
Time of bid closing
07:00 21/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
51/QĐ-VP
Approval date
12/11/2025 20:57
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND - UBND xã Ia Púch
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:59 12/11/2025
to
07:00 21/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 21/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng C-Pro Home Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Làng Klũh – Klăh, xã Ia Bòong, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Phúc Nguyên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 2/24 Hẻm Nguyễn Văn Cừ, Phường Diên Hồng, Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng C-Pro Home Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Làng Klũh – Klăh, xã Ia Bòong, tỉnh Gia Lai
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng C-Pro Home E-HSDT assessment consulting Làng Klũh – Klăh, xã Ia Bòong, tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
3
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
3
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
2
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: >=0,25 m3
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
3
7
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
3
8
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 10 t
2
9
Giàn giáo thép 1bộ (42 khung)
1
10
Ván khuôn thép m2
500

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tay nắm cửa
32
cái
2
Móc gió
32
cái
3
Kính trắng dày 5ly
16.501
m2
4
Roon cao su
129.44
m
5
Ổ khóa
4
bộ
6
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
30.867
m2
7
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
19.04
m2
8
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤ 9 m
0.187
tấn
9
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤ 18 m
0.187
tấn
10
Bu lông M14x300
24
cái
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.398
m2
12
Xà gồ thép hộp 40x80x1,4 mạ kẽm
143.2
m
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.378
tấn
14
Lợp mái bằng tôn sóng vuông dày 4 zem
1.123
100m2
15
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.106
100m2
16
Lắp đặt đèn led bulb 35w-220v
10
bộ
17
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
10
cái
18
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha 50A-220V
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha 30A-220V
3
cái
20
Lắp đặt đế âm + mặt nạ 1,2,3
22
hộp
21
Lắp đặt công tắc
10
cái
22
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đơn
20
cái
23
Lắp đặt cầu chì
14
cái
24
Lắp đặt dây điện CV= 10,0mm2
50
m
25
Lắp đặt dây điện CV= 2,5mm2
200
m
26
Lắp đặt dây điện CV= 1,5mm2
200
m
27
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây
3
hộp
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, ruột gà luồn dây
150
m
29
Kẹp ngưng + bu lông
1
bộ
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.785
m3
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
2.355
m3
32
Vận chuyển đất từ dưới lên
2.355
m3
33
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.002
100m2
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép panen, đường kính <10mm
0.003
tấn
35
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.055
m3
36
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông ống buy, đường kính >70cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.597
m3
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính < 10mm
0.052
tấn
38
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.239
100m2
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
5
cấu kiện
40
Tầng lọc đá 4x6
0.318
m3
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D27mm
0.002
100m
42
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D27mm
8
cái
43
Lắp đặt chậu rửa chén 2 ngăn inox
2
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi chén inox
2
bộ
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90mm
0.12
100m
46
Lắp đặt lơi nhựa PVC D90mm
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt tê cong nhựa PVC D90mm
2
cái
48
NVS 1 (KHU MỘT CỬA - VHXH)
49
San dọn mặt bằng để xây dựng
0.526
100m2
50
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp III
7.713
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second