Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:14 28/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and building the headquarters of the General Service Center, Military Command, Inspection Committee and a number of other units in Ly Bon commune, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating, repairing and building the headquarters of the General Service Center, Military Command, Inspection Committee and a number of other units in Ly Bon commune, Cao Bang province
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for recurrent expenditure
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Lý Bôn, Province Cao Bằng
Time of bid closing
08:30 09/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
957/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/11/2025 16:45
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LÝ BÔN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 28/11/2025
to
08:30 09/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 09/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Thịnh Khang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xóm 7, xã Bảo Lạc, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, xã Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5,0 T. Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LẮP GHÉP 5 GIAN
2
Đào móng băng đất cấp III
3.4253
m3
3
Bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 mác 150
1.4272
m3
4
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50
2.9436
m3
5
Đào móng trụ đất cấp III
0.4608
m3
6
Đắp đất nền
14.1086
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150 PCB30
9.4058
m3
8
Lát nền gạch Ceramic kích thước 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
103.5
m2
9
Trát chân móng, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 50 PCB30
11.35
m2
10
Gia công cột bằng thép hộp
0.1229
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cột thép hộp
0.1229
tấn
12
Bê tông móng cột đá 1x2 mác 200
0.96
m3
13
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.2311
tấn
14
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.2311
tấn
15
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp
0.3432
tấn
16
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp
0.3432
tấn
17
Lợp mái bằng tôn Suntex chống nóng chống ồn dày 0,4 ly màu đỏ
1.3657
100m2
18
Tôn úp nóc, úp sườn
33.2
md
19
Gia công dầm trần thép hộp
0.205
tấn
20
Lắp dựng dầm trần
0.205
tấn
21
Trần tôn vân gỗ
0.8334
100m2
22
Gia công vách tường
0.2076
tấn
23
Bịt tường bằng tấm Panel EPS dày 5cm màu trắng
1.896
100m2
24
Gia công lắp dựng U 38*50*1.2 thép
343.9
md
25
Sơn U 38*50*1.2 thép bằng sơn tổng hợp, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2.6122
m2
26
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 55 Xingfa kính an toàn dày 6,38 ly
16.8
m2
27
Cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55 Xingfa kính an toàn dày 6,38 ly
22.8
m2
28
Phụ kiện cửa đi
5
bộ
29
Phụ kiện cửa Sổ
10
bộ
30
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
31
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
5
cái
32
Đế nổi + mặt ổ
40
cái
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2X4mm2
100
m
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2X2,5mm2
100
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
200
m
36
Lắp đặt ống ghen nhựa
200
m
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
25
cái
38
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
10
bộ
39
Lắp đặt quạt trần
5
cái
40
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
20
cái
41
Bóng điện 20w + đui bóng
5
bộ
42
Tủ điện tổng KT 150x100x100
1
cái
43
NHÀ LẮP GHÉP 6 GIAN
44
Phá dỡ
45
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
110.88
m2
46
Tháo dỡ trần
79.2
m2
47
Tháo dỡ cửa
36.64
m2
48
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
1
công
49
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
36.608
m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
36.608
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second