Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 12:12 07/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hai Loc canal road
Bidding package name
Construction
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
: Hai Loc Canal Street, Ho Dac Kien Commune, Can Tho City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Balanced capital from local budget + capital from land use fees
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hồ Đắc Kiện, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
23/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
07/02/2026 12:08
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:10 07/02/2026
to
10:00 25/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 25/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TM-XD MINH THẮNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 146 Quốc lộ 1A, Ấp Đại Thành - - Phường Mỹ Xuyên - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TVXD HOÀNG PHÁT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK 19-23, đường D11, KDC Minh Châu - - Phường Sóc Trăng - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TRƯƠNG TRÍ THỊNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 135, Đường tỉnh 934, Ấp Thạnh Lợi - - Phường Mỹ Xuyên - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TRƯƠNG TRÍ THỊNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 135, Đường tỉnh 934, Ấp Thạnh Lợi - - Phường Mỹ Xuyên - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN KIỂM ĐỊNH THUẬN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 199 Dương Minh Quan - - Phường Phú Lợi - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (xe cuốc). Đặc điểm: Tại thời điểm huy động thiết bị phải hoạt động bình thường và an toàn, Có giấy đăng ký phương tiện, có dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5m3
2
2
Máy ủi (Máy san). Đặc điểm: Tại thời điểm huy động thiết bị phải hoạt động bình thường và đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật, Có giấy đăng ký phương tiện, có công suất làm việc ≥ 108CV (hoặc tương đương)
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép. Đặc điểm: Tại thời điểm huy động thiết bị phải hoạt động bình thường và đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật, Có giấy đăng ký phương tiện, có công suất làm việc ≥ 9 tấn (hoặc tương đương)
1
4
Ô tô vận chuyển. Đặc điểm: Tại thời điểm huy động thiết bị phải hoạt động bình thường và đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật, Có giấy đăng ký phương tiện, có tải trọng chuyên chở ≥ 2,5 tấn (hoặc tương đương)
1
5
Sà lan thi công cọc. Tại thời điểm huy động thiết bị phải hoạt động bình thường và đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật. Đặc điểm: Có giấy đăng ký phương tiện thể hiện tải trọng chuyên chở ≥ 100 tấn (hoặc tương đương)
1
6
Búa đóng cọc. Đặc điểm: Tại thời điểm huy động thiết bị phải hoạt động bình thường và đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật, Có giấy đăng ký hoặc hoá đơn mua bán thể hiện tính hợp lệ của thiết, có công suất làm việc ≤ 2,0 tấn
1
7
Máy bơm cát. Đặc điểm: Tại thời điểm huy động thiết bị phải hoạt động bình thường và đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật, Có giấy đăng ký hoặc hoá đơn mua bán thể hiện tính hợp lệ của thiết, có công suất làm việc của thiết bị ≥ 126CV.
1
8
Máy máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc. Đặc điểm: Tại thời điểm huy động thiết bị phải hoạt động bình thường và đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật Có giấy đăng ký hoặc hoá đơn mua bán thể hiện tính hợp lệ của thiết bị
1
9
Thuyền (ghe) để đặt máy bơm cát và để phù hợp với các tuyến kênh đến công trình. Đặc điểm: Tại thời điểm huy động thiết bị phải hoạt động bình thường và đảm bảo an toàn kỹ thuật, Có giấy đăng ký, có tải trọng làm việc của thiết bị từ 05 tấn đến 30 tấn
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm: Có hoá đơn mua bán thể hiện tính hợp lệ của thiết bị
3
11
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Có hoá đơn mua bán thể hiện tính hợp lệ của thiết bị
2
12
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Có hoá đơn mua bán thể hiện tính hợp lệ của thiết bị
2
13
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm: Có hoá đơn mua bán thể hiện tính hợp lệ của thiết bị
2
14
Máy hàn điện. Đặc điểm: Có hoá đơn mua bán thể hiện tính hợp lệ của thiết bị
2
15
Máy bơm nước. Đặc điểm: Có hoá đơn mua bán thể hiện tính hợp lệ của thiết bị
2
16
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Có hoá đơn mua bán thể hiện tính hợp lệ của thiết bị
1
17
Máy đóng cừ tràm. Đặc điểm: Có hoá đơn mua bán thể hiện tính hợp lệ của thiết bị
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
205.9785
100m
2
Cừ tràm nẹp dọc
352.1
m
3
Thép neo cừ tràm D6mm
78.3882
kg
4
Trải vải bạt chắn đất
7.042
100m2
5
Đào móng cột biển báo bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.054
1m3
6
Bê tông biển báo SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0502
m3
7
Sản xuất, lắp dựng ống STK Þ90 sơn đỏ trắng, L=3.1m, dày 1.5mm
1
cái
8
Sản xuất, lắp dựng biển báo tròn Þ70
1
cái
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng biển báo tên đường
1
cái
10
Cung cấp bulon D10, L=120
3
cái
11
HẠNG MỤC: CẦU BÊ TÔNG SỐ 01
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8475
tấn
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0832
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK >18mm
4.5899
tấn
15
Bê tông cọc M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
27.3903
m3
16
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc
2.2068
100m2
17
Sản xuất bát nối cọc bằng thép tấm
0.2512
tấn
18
Cung cấp thép tấm hộp nối cọc
0.7382
tấn
19
Cung cấp thép hình hộp nối cọc
0.0938
tấn
20
Đóng cọc đứng BTCT trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I (phần ngập đất)
1.776
100m
21
Đóng cọc BTCT dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,8T, chiều dài cọc ≤24m, KT 25x25cm (Nội suy cọc 25cm)
2.7165
100m
22
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
20
1 mối nối
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.625
m3
24
Lắp dựng cốt gối cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0555
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép mố cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7455
tấn
26
Bê tông mố cầu SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.0085
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.4799
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5144
tấn
29
Bê tông trụ dưới nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.985
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu dưới nước
0.2477
100m2
31
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông cầu cảng bê tông dầm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2813
m3
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ
17.688
m2
33
Lắp đặt gối cầu cao su dầm I400
10
cái
34
Lắp đặt gối cầu cao su dầm I280
20
cái
35
Cung cấp dầm BTDUL I400, L= 9,0m
5
cây
36
Cung cấp dầm BTDUL I280, L= 6,0m
10
cây
37
Lắp dầm cầu
15
cái
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
1.7209
tấn
39
Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, trên cạn, ĐK ≤10mm bằng cần cẩu
0.04
tấn
40
Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, trên cạn, ĐK ≤18mm bằng cần cẩu
0.1285
tấn
41
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.8821
m3
42
Ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ bằng ván khuôn thép (Sửa đổi tên, thành phần CV-TT09/2024)
0.819
100m2
43
Bê tông con lươn sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.26
m3
44
Ván khuôn con lươn bằng ván khuôn thép
0.126
100m2
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, Đường kính 34mm
0.05
100m
46
Gia công khe co giãn bằng thép tấm
0.2418
tấn
47
Gia công khe co giãn bằng thép hình
0.42
tấn
48
Gia công khe co giãn bằng thép ĐK <=10mm
0.0305
tấn
49
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.0174
tấn
50
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0023
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second