Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:23 23/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Hardening the cement concrete road main axis of Chau Son village
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Hardening the main concrete road in Chau Son village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Ngọc Thiện, Province Bắc Ninh
Time of bid closing
08:30 04/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
24/QĐ-VP
Approval date
23/02/2026 08:22
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND&UBND xã Ngọc Thiện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:22 23/02/2026
to
08:30 04/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 04/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XD&TM ĐĂNG TUẤN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Am Ngàn, Xã An Dương, Huyện Tân Yên, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam - Xã An Dương - Huyện Tân Yên - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng ACR Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26 Châu Xuyên - - Phường Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Thanh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tân Lập, xã Ngọc Thiện, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang - - Xã Ngọc Thiện - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng ACR E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26 Châu Xuyên - - Phường Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Thanh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tân Lập, xã Ngọc Thiện, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang - - Xã Ngọc Thiện - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (kèm theo đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (kèm theo đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy ủi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (kèm theo đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy rải. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt (kèm theo đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy cắt bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phần nền
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
16.1992
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
16.1992
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
16.1992
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
3.4702
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
22.3478
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
9.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Xúc đá tảng ở bãi trữ, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển, đường kính 0,4-1m
0.0934
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
9.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
9.34
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
38.038
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Mua đất đồi, đất cấp 3 đắp nền đường K95
1331.1739
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
16.3425
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Mua đất đồi, đất cấp 3 đắp nền đường K98
1895.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3071
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Phần mặt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
8.8851
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Rải nilong lót
55.5318
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Ván khuôn mặt đường
6.6214
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
1786.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
145.75
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Nhựa đường chèn khe co
583
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cắt khe 2x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
35.2
10m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Gỗ chèn khe dãn
1.1264
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Nhựa đường chèn khe dãn
281.6
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cống tròn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.9195
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2758
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
3.18
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính =600mm, bản B=38cm
18
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính =400mm, bản B=27cm
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính = 600mm, tải trọng C
11
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Nối ống bê tông, đường kính 600mm
9
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính = 400mm, tải trọng C
19
đoạn ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Nối ống bê tông, đường kính 400mm
15
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.023
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
34.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ốp mái taluy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
5.9226
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.5794
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
47.3808
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Rải nilong lót
5.9273
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt lưới thép gia cố mái taluy
5.9273
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đổ bê tông mái bờ kênh mương dày <=20cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
88.9095
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.4752
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đổ bê tông lan can, gờ chắn, đá 2x4, mác 200
4.455
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
62.37
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second