Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:12 24/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Domestic water supply system of B'Lao ward, Bao Lam 3 commune (section from the bypass intersection with National Highway 55 in B'Lao ward to the working house of the Fatherland Front Committee of Bao Lam 3 commune), Lam Dong; Bao Loc city water supply system (section from the bypass intersection with National Highway 55 in Loc Son ward - Bao Loc city to Loc Thanh commune People's Committee + 300 meters in Loc Thanh commune - Bao Lam district), Lam Dong province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Domestic water supply system of B'Lao ward, Bao Lam 3 commune (section from the bypass intersection with National Highway 55 in B'Lao ward to the working house of the Fatherland Front Committee of Bao Lam 3 commune), Lam Dong; Bao Loc city water supply system (section from the bypass intersection with National Highway 55 in Loc Son ward - Bao Loc city to Loc Thanh commune People's Committee + 300 meters in Loc Thanh commune - Bao Lam district), Lam Dong province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investor's own capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường 1 Bảo Lộc, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
14:00 02/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
113/QĐ-CTNBL
Approval date
24/03/2026 14:08
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY CP CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG BẢO LỘC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:09 24/03/2026
to
14:00 02/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 02/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
134.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BAO LOC SUPPY SEWERAGE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT-STOCK COMPANY. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 56 Lê Thị Pha, Phường 1 Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Cao Nguyên Xanh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 225 Hồ Tùng Mậu, Phường 1 Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 TEXA CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT P.903, Tầng 9, Tòa nhà Diamond Plaza, 34 Lê Duẩn, Phường Sài gòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 GCCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 361/14/52A Bình Đông, Phường Phú Định, TP Hồ Chí Minh
5 TEXA CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting P.903, Tầng 9, Tòa nhà Diamond Plaza, 34 Lê Duẩn, Phường Sài gòn, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 GCCONS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 361/14/52A Bình Đông, Phường Phú Định, TP Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
2
2
Máy bơm nước 5CV (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
4
Máy gia nhiệt D315 (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
4
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều 23kW (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5 kW (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250L (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
2
10
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
3
11
Cần cầu ≥ 6T (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
12
Máy ủi 75 CV (Kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định/kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
13
Máy và thiết bị khoan kéo ống băng đường có định hướng (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
1
14
Máy phát điện: Công suất tối thiểu 30KVA (Kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ỐNG CẤP NƯỚC SINH HOẠT HDPE D160MM, D90MM, D63MM
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5 kW, bê tông không cốt thép
107.36
m3
3
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp III
663.938
m3
4
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤ 6m, đất cấp III
59.7544
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
62.136
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp III
4.2578
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp III
4.2578
100m3/km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
4.2578
100m3/km
9
PHẦN TUYẾN ỐNG
10
Ống HDPE OD160-PN10
72.73
100m
11
Ống HDPE OD90-PN10
60.88
100m
12
Ống HDPE OD63-PN10
72.73
100m
13
Thử áp lực đường ống, đường kính ống 160 mm
72.73
100m
14
Thử áp lực đường ống, đường kính ống 90 mm
60.88
100m
15
Thử áp lực đường ống, đường kính ống 63 mm
72.73
100m
16
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống 160mm
72.73
100m
17
Công tác khử trùng ống nước, đường kính ống <=100mm
133.61
100m
18
CHI TIẾT QUA CẦU 01+02; 08+09; 13+12; 20+19; 28+29; 08'+09'; 13'+12'; 20'+19'; 28'+29'"
19
Ổng inox 304 DN150
1.435
100m
20
Ổng inox 304 DN80
0.891
100m
21
Cút 45 độ inox 304 DN150
10
cái
22
Cút 45 độ inox 304 DN80
8
cái
23
Mối nối mềm gang EE DN150
10
cái
24
Mối nối mềm gang EE DN80
8
cái
25
Đai khởi thủy gang DN150x25 ren trong
5
cái
26
Đai khởi thủy gang DN80x25 ren trong
4
cái
27
Nối 2 đầu ren ngoài STK DN25
9
cái
28
Van ren đồng DN25
9
cái
29
Nối ren ngoài HDPE D32
9
cái
30
Van xả khí DN25
9
cái
31
KHOAN BĂNG ĐƯỜNG 05, 06, 14, 17, 24, 30
32
Khoan băng đường
0.36
100m
33
Đào kênh mương bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤ 6m, đất cấp III
3.36
100m3
34
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.36
100m3
35
Ống HDPE D160-PN10
0.36
100m
36
Tê gang DN150x150 BBB
6
cái
37
Van cổng ty chìm DN150+Ống cơi họng ổ khóa
12
cái
38
Nối bích HDPE D160+Bích thép DN150
18
cái
39
BĂNG ĐƯỜNG 05', 06', 14', 17', 24', 30'
40
Tê gang DN80x80 BBB
6
cái
41
Van cổng ty chìm DN80+Ống cơi họng ổ khóa
12
cái
42
Nối bích HDPE D90+Bích thép DN80
18
cái
43
Côn giảm HDPE D160x90
6
cái
44
CHI TIẾT 07, 10, 11, 15, 16, 18, 21, 22, 23, 25, 26, 27, 31
45
Tê gang DN150x150 BBB
13
cái
46
Van cổng ty chìm DN150+Ống cơi họng ổ khóa
26
cái
47
Nối bích HDPE D160+Bích thép DN150
39
cái
48
CHI TIẾT 32
49
Van cổng ty chìm DN150+Ống cơi họng ổ khóa
1
cái
50
Nối bích HDPE D160+Bích thép DN150
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second