Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 21:15 09/04/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a centralized waste treatment site in Phuoc Chanh commune (Phase 1)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of a centralized waste treatment site in Phuoc Chanh commune (Phase 1)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Package and Fixed Price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Phước Chánh, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
08:00 20/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
74/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
09/04/2026 21:13
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ PHƯỚC CHÁNH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:13 09/04/2026
to
08:00 20/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 20/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
104.981.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred four million nine hundred eighty one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng và môi trường Lập An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 15 Phan Thanh, Khối Tân Lập, Phường Hội An Tây, TP Đà Nẵng
2 BK-CENTRAL CONSTRUCTION VERIFICATION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 198 Nguyễn Hữu Thọ, Phường Hòa Cường, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Đại Cường Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 60 Phan Bá Phiến, phường Bàn Thạch, thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 TAM LOC SON COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 27 Trần Quý Cáp, phường Bàn Thạch, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Đại Cường E-HSDT assessment consulting 60 Phan Bá Phiến, phường Bàn Thạch, thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 TAM LOC SON COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 27 Trần Quý Cáp, phường Bàn Thạch, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào xúc đất (gầu ≥ 1,2m3) Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
2
Máy ủi 110CV Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép, tải trọng tĩnh 10T Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn Cung cấp bản gốc hoặc bản chụp có chứng thực: giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn tài chính; Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cốt thép sàn nắp bể, D<=10mm
2.198
tấn
2
Cốt thép tấm chắn BT, D<= 18mm
0.073
tấn
3
Cốt thép máng ra, D<= 18mm
0.016
tấn
4
Xây đá hộc rãnh dọc thoát nước xung quanh bể, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
16.18
m3
5
Đục tường chôn thép bậc lên xuống
5
công
6
Gia công lắp dựng lưới chắn rác (2500x350)mm
0.875
m2
7
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 250 kg
1
cái
8
BỂ SINH HỌC
9
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng bể sinh học, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
50.84
m3
10
NHÀ QUẢN LÝ
11
Đào móng cột, trụ bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
11.98
m3
12
Đào đất móng bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
47.15
m3
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3343
100m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
28.08
m3
15
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6
4.19
m3
16
Bê tông móng M1, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.25
m3
17
Bê tông giằng móng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.44
m3
18
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.43
m3
19
Bê tông dầm đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.37
m3
20
Bê tông hành lang, sê nô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.74
m3
21
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
4.35
m3
22
Bê tông nền nhà, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
5.62
m3
23
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, vữa XM mác75, PCB40
17.28
m3
24
Xây móng gạch thẻ, vữa XM mác 75 PCB40
3.97
m3
25
Xây bậc cấp gạch thẻ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.77
m3
26
Xây tường gạch rỗng 6 lỗ, vữa XM M75, chiều dày >10cm
21.872
m3
27
Xây tường gạch rỗng 6 lỗ, Vữa XM M75, chiều dày <10cm ,
0.916
m3
28
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.0668
100m2
29
Ván khuôn thép cột
0.0864
100m2
30
Ván khuôn thép dầm, giằng, hành lang, sê nô, lanh tô ô văng
0.592
100m2
31
Cốt thép móng, D<= 10mm
0.0337
tấn
32
Cốt thép cột, trụ, <= 10mm
0.0159
tấn
33
Cốt thép cột, trụ, D <= 18mm
0.0726
tấn
34
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D<= 10mm
0.1104
tấn
35
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D<= 18mm
0.4443
tấn
36
Cốt thép sê nô, D<= 10mm
0.1432
tấn
37
Cốt thép lanh tô lô văng, tấm đan, D<= 10mm
0.063
tấn
38
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, D > 10mm
0.074
tấn
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
111.84
m2
40
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
109.36
m2
41
Trát cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.64
m2
42
Trát ô văng, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
24.72
m2
43
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
21.024
m2
44
Trát granitô Bậc cấp dày 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.46
m2
45
Đắp gờ chỉ mái chắn nước 20x20, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
28.8
m
46
Bả bằng matít vào tường
221.2
m2
47
Bả bằng matít vào cột, dầm, trần
29.664
m2
48
Bả bằng matít vào ô văng
24.72
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
163.744
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn Boss, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
111.84
m2

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Không yêu cầu
Không yêu cầu
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second