Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 19:35 20/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing Kien Duc Commune People's Committee Headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and repairing Kien Duc Commune People's Committee Headquarters
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Kiến Đức, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
121/QĐ-VP
Approval date
20/04/2026 19:32
Approval Authority
VĂN PHÒNG HĐND VÀ UBND XÃ KIẾN ĐỨC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:32 20/04/2026
to
09:00 29/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Huyền My Đắk Nông Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 13 phường Bắc Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng NKH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Quảng Khê, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Huyền My Đắk Nông E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 13 phường Bắc Gia Nghĩa, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng NKH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Quảng Khê, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Xây dựng và Dịch vụ 686 Consulting unit set up the BCKTKT Tổ dân phố 1, Xã Kiến Đức, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Quang Cường Đắk Nông The inspection unit of BCKTKT Tổ 3, Phường Bắc Gia Nghĩa, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
1
2
Máy đào >=0,40 m3 Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký xe, giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định, đính kèm tài liệu công suất theo quy định của pháp luật. Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250lit Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng. Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
1
4
Máy uốn thép 5kw Nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng. Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
2
5
Máy đầm đùi 1,5kw Nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng. Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
1
6
Máy đầm bàn 1kw Nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng. Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62 kw Nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng. Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
1
8
Máy hàn 23kw Nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng. Đối với thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng thuê thiết bị
2
9
Mái mài 5kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí nổi
15
bộ
2
Lắp đặt quạt ốp trần
26
cái
3
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái
4
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
23
cái
5
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
65
cái
6
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 1,5mm2
900
m
7
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
750
m
8
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 10mm2
400
m
9
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 16mm2
100
m
10
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤100A
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤10A
20
cái
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
900
m
14
lắp đặt tụ điện 400x300x210
1
1 tủ
15
Lắ đặt tụ điên 300x200x150
2
1 tủ
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
151.5488
m2
17
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
361.31
m
18
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
93
m2
19
Tháo dỡ lan sắt (vận dụng)
104.1
m
20
SXLD cửa đi nhôm xin fa (bao gồm phụ kiện)
41.975
m2
21
SXLD cửa sổ nhôm xin fa (bao gồm phụ kiện)
93
m2
22
SXLD vách kính
5.0738
m2
23
Sản xuất Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa (đã bao gồm sơn hoàn thiện)
93
m2
24
SXLD lan can INOX hoàn thiện
104.1
md
25
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
1.3448
100m2
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
4.0891
m3
27
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
45.249
m3
28
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
32.5
m2
29
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0267
m3
30
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1344
100m3
31
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.32
1m3
32
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.022
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1493
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.018
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1909
tấn
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.0325
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.16
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0108
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0246
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0494
tấn
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.531
m3
42
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1948
100m3
43
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.59
m3
44
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.4801
tấn
45
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dà
0.4801
tấn
46
Bu lông neo M18x550
40
cái
47
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3535
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3535
tấn
49
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
60.142
1m2
50
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.9861
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second