Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:33 13/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project to renovate and upgrade Khanh Thanh Secondary School and Khanh Trung A Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and upgrading Khanh Thanh Secondary School, Khanh Trung A Primary School
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Khánh Trung, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
60/QĐ-KT
Approval date
13/05/2026 14:26
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Khánh Trung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 13/05/2026
to
09:00 25/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng CCE Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số nhà 15, Ngõ 163, Đường Lương Văn Tụy, Phố Phúc Nam, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Sunshine Land Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1, phường Hoa Lư, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
4 HP LAND INVESTMENT AND BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Số 02, đường Nguyễn Bặc, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (bê tông hoặc vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích thùng trộn đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
4
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất cầm tay có trọng lượng ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh trọng lượng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép có công suất ≥5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
6
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,4m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
7
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ có khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥12T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh khối lượng hàng chuyên chở cho phép tham gia giao thông đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
2
9
Cần trục hoặc cần cẩu có sức nâng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh sức nâng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1
10
Máy ép cọc có lực ép ≥150T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh lực ép đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT. (Đối với thiết bị mà nhà thầu đi thuê yêu cầu hợp đồng hoặc thỏa thuận thuê thiết bị phải có thông tin thiết bị được thuê cho gói thầu dự án này)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
490.875
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
646.4254
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M100
47.68
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
163.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Mua, lắp đặt thảm sàn sân cầu lông, sơn vẽ tiêu chuẩn
163.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM M75
140.2872
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
20.1088
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
616.9066
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
646.4254
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Mua cửa đi 4 cánh mở quay nhôm xingfa hệ 55 (bao gồm phụ kiện)
9.095
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Mua cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay nhôm xingfa hệ 55 (bao gồm phụ kiện)
9.392
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Mua cửa sổ 2 cánh mở lùa xingfa hệ 55 (bao gồm phụ kiện)
29.876
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
48.363
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Gia công hoa inox cửa sổ
0.1429
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp dựng hoa Inox cửa sổ
29.876
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.1472
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.9191
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
17.5147
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Điện chiếu sáng nhà đa năng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 600x400x180mm, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 75Ampe
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt đèn Led nhà đa năng loại 100W
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt công tắc - 4 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x10mm
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm
130
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm
60
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D20mm
160
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Chống sét nhà đa năng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,2m
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Mua sứ ôm chân kim
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà - Loại dây thép D10mm
65
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D12mm
30
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
6
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Kẹp kiểm tra điện trở
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đào rãnh tiếp địa, đất cấp II
6.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đắp đất rãnh tiếp địa
6.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lán xe học sinh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đào móng, đất cấp II
4.116
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M150
0.686
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.14
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M200
1.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bu lông M16x400
56
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Thép dẹt liên kết bu lông
36.999
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
2.03
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.336
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Gia công cột bằng thép hình mạ kẽm
0.3267
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.3267
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second