Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 04:21 23/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Quang Nam General Hospital, Category: Repair of wastewater treatment system 500m3/day and night. Location: No. 01 Nguyen Du, Tam Ky Ward, Da Nang City.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Quang Nam General Hospital, Category: Repair of wastewater treatment system 500m3/day and night. Location: No. 01 Nguyen Du, Tam Ky Ward, Da Nang City.
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund source for development of business activities of the unit (Quang Nam General Hospital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tam Kỳ, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
695/QĐ-BV
Approval date
22/05/2026 15:40
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa Quảng Nam

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:41 22/05/2026
to
09:00 01/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG NAM CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INFRASTRUCTURE COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phú Yên - - Xã Chiên Đàn - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NAM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10 Trần Quý Cáp, Phường Bàn Thạch, thành phố Đà Nẵng - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 QUANG NAM VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting 102 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 QUANG NAM CONSULTANCY AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 24 Hồ Xuân Hương - - Phường Tam Kỳ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - - Xã Hiệp Đức - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 QUANG NAM CONSULTANCY AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 24 Hồ Xuân Hương - - Phường Tam Kỳ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHƯỚC TRUNG AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 370/6 Hùng Vương, Khối phố An Tây - - Xã Hiệp Đức - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
899/QĐ-BV
Decision approval date
00:00 29/06/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
14:24 29/06/2026

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. SÂN NỀN
2
Phát quang dọn mặt bằng sân nền
59.9075
m2
3
Đào đất sân nền
8.9862
1m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
14.977
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
14.977
m3
6
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.5991
100m2
7
Bê tông mở rộng sân nền M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.9862
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.0273
100m2
9
Cắt khe đường bê tông, đường cất hạ cánh, đường lăn, sân đỗ, khe rộng <=1cm, sâu <=4cm
10.65
m
10
II. TƯỜNG RÀO, CỔNG NGÕ
11
Phát quang tường rào bằng thủ công
0.91
100m2/lần
12
Vệ sinh lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
68.41
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
68.41
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường rào thép
62.1159
m2
15
Sơn tường rào thép thép bằng sơn 2 thành phần (2 lớp)
62.1159
m2
16
III. CẢI TẠO LAN CAN + VỆ SINH BỂ XLNT
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
7.4434
m2
18
Sơn lan can thép bằng sơn 2 thành phần (2 lớp)
7.4434
m2
19
Hút nước bể XLNT
859.8
m3
20
Nạo vét bùn mương thoát nước bằng xe hút chân không kết hợp với các thiết bị khác
11.1
1m3
21
Tháo dỡ van bướm - Đường kính 80mm bị hư hỏng
4
cái
22
Lắp đặt thay thế van bướm - Đường kính 80mm
4
cái
23
Tháo dỡ van bướm - Đường kính 65mm bị hư hỏng
2
cái
24
Lắp đặt thay thế van bướm - Đường kính 65mm
2
cái
25
Tháo dỡ van bướm - Đường kính 50mm bị hư hỏng
9
cái
26
Lắp đặt thay thế van bướm - Đường kính 50mm
9
cái
27
Tháo dỡ van 1 chiều - Đường kính 50mm bị hư hỏng
4
cái
28
Lắp đặt thay thế van 1 chiều - Đường kính 50mm
4
cái
29
Tháo dỡ van cổng - Đường kính 50mm hư hỏng
4
cái
30
Lắp đặt van cổng - Đường kính 50mm
4
cái
31
Tháo dỡ ống mềm DN50 hút màng, rửa màng bể MBR bị hư hỏng
24
m
32
Thay mới ống mềm DN50 hút màng, rửa màng bể MBR
24
m
33
Tháo dỡ máng cáp bảo vệ hệ thống cáp điện bể XLNT (tính 80% công lắp đặt)
27.35
m
34
Lắp đặt máng cáp KT 200x100 dày 1,2mm bằng thép sơn tỉnh điện bảo vệ hệ thống cáp điện bể XLNT
27.35
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 0,6/1kV-CVV 3x1.5mm2
101.2
m
36
Tháo dỡ tháp hình trụ, dọn vệ sinh than hoạt tính cũ để thay thế than hoạt tính mới
1
công
37
Thay thế than hoạt tính hấp phụ cho tháp hấp phụ xử lý mùi
1
công
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa dán bằng phương pháp dán keo, ống uPVC D60 PN6
50.4
m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa dán bằng phương pháp dán keo, ống uPVC D90 PN6
46.2
m
40
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC D60
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt Tê uPVC D90
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt Co uPVC D60
8
cái
43
Lắp đặt co uPVC D90
8
cái
44
Lắp đặt Van khóa uPVC D60
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt Van khóa uPVC D90
4
cái
46
Lắp đặt Van 1 chiều đồng lá lật DN50
4
cái
47
Lắp bích uPVC DN50
4
cặp bích
48
Lắp đặt Rắc co uPVC D50
4
cái
49
Vật tư: Bùn hoạt tính kỵ khí
21.6
m3
50
Vật tư: Men vi sinh kỵ khí
10.8
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second