Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:23 09/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of Pham Dinh Ho Secondary School, Binh Tien ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan for the project Repair and renovation of Pham Dinh Ho Secondary School, Binh Tien ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional city budget for Binh Tien Ward People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bình Tiên, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
142/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
09/06/2026 09:21
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Bình Tiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:22 09/06/2026
to
10:00 18/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 18/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
142.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SAI GON ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report 893 Hậu Giang - - Phường Bình Phú - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Công Trình Xanh Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate thôn Bắc Vĩnh - - Xã Cam Lâm - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 HOANG QUAN CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn hộ số B2.7.13 thuộc Căn hộ khối B, chung cư Lavida Plus thuộc một phần dự án Khu dân cư Ven Sông - Khu chức năng số 4, Đô thị mới Nam Thành Phố - - Phường Tân Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 DOAN NGUYEN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 2319/2A Huỳnh Tấn Phát - - Xã Nhà Bè - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 HOANG QUAN CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn hộ số B2.7.13 thuộc Căn hộ khối B, chung cư Lavida Plus thuộc một phần dự án Khu dân cư Ven Sông - Khu chức năng số 4, Đô thị mới Nam Thành Phố - - Phường Tân Hưng - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 DOAN NGUYEN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 2319/2A Huỳnh Tấn Phát - - Xã Nhà Bè - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải ≥ 5T Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật - Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những tài liệu nêu trên, Nhà thầu cần cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá - Công suất ≥ 1,7kW Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc chứng từ theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những tài liệu nêu trên, Nhà thầu cần cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
10
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - Công suất ≥ 23,0 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc chứng từ theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những tài liệu nêu trên, Nhà thầu cần cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Công suất ≥ 1,50 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc chứng từ theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những tài liệu nêu trên, Nhà thầu cần cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Công suất ≥ 0,62 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc chứng từ theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những tài liệu nêu trên, Nhà thầu cần cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc chứng từ theo quy định của pháp luật. - Trường hợp Thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê: Ngoài những tài liệu nêu trên, Nhà thầu cần cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: KHỐI NHÀ CHÍNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt Co uPVC D90
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt Cầu chắn rác
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
7.258
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
7.258
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.073
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.073
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tháo dỡ biển hiệu trường, đầu cột cổng và vận chuyển phế thải
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
15.01
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Xây gạch thẻ 4x8x18, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.134
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.08
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Công tác ốp đá granite tự nhiên vào trụ, cột có chốt bằng inox
11.048
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
CCLĐ Bảng hiệu KT 5x1m, chữ inox mạ đồng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cung cấp, lắp dựng Cửa cổng sắt vuông 30x1.4, ốp tấm thép dày 0.8mm, sơn dầu hoàn thiện phụ kiện bản lề, ổ khóa đồng bộ
16.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tháo dỡ hàng rào sắt hiện hữu
90.9
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.482
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ mặt trong
30.464
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ tường rào
417.973
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=16mm, chiều sâu khoan <=15cm
100
lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.039
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.1
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.098
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.012
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.174
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Xây gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.946
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
85.882
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Trát giằng tường, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
22.04
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
11.5
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường hàng rào
503.855
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
33.54
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
537.395
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Dán gạch thẻ inax 95x45mm vào tường ngoài
106.888
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt (tận dụng)
5.482
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp dựng lại và gia cố hàng rào sắt (tận dụng)
80.476
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
85.958
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
85.958
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
34
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
26
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
21
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, ...)
92
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
98.77
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
98.77
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vệ sinh bề mặt sàn trước khi quét chống thấm
121.516
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Quét 2 lớp dung dịch Sikatop Seal (hoặc tương đương) theo quy trình NSX chống thấm vệ sinh lầu 1,2,3 … ĐM 1.5kg/m2/1 lớp
121.516
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lát nền, sàn gạch Granite 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (tầng trệt)
65.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lát nền, sàn gạch Granite 300x600mm, vữa XM M75 trộn sika latex, PCB40 (lầu 1, 2, 3)
89.72
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second