Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:05 13/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade traffic routes in Ao Sen and Ha Dat hamlets
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade traffic routes in Ao Sen and Ha Dat hamlets
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Successful commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thành Công, Province Thái Nguyên
Time of bid closing
10:00 22/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
343/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
13/06/2026 11:03
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án xã Thành Công
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:04 13/06/2026
to
10:00 22/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 22/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Nam Thái Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố 4, Phường Phổ Yên, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng QTTC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Hộ Sơn, Phường Vạn Xuân, Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, Xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, Xã Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy lu - Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy ủi- Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - Trọng tải ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
6.9439
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
6.9439
100m3
4
Đào nền, đào khuôn đường, đào đánh cấp, đất cấp III
0.5766
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
0.5766
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
6.55
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.0655
100m3
8
San đất bãi thải
7.0094
100m3
9
Mua đất về đắp
1602.9055
m3
10
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
12.2257
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
3.8912
100m3
12
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.2726
100m2
13
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
34.0591
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
647.02
m3
15
Thi công khe co, khe dọc mặt đường bê tông
1351.28
m
16
Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
80
m
17
Cắt khe mặt đường
143.128
10m
18
CỐNG NGANG THOÁT NƯỚC
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.3621
100m3
20
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.0914
100m3
21
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
13.89
m3
22
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
5.75
m3
23
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.1964
100m3
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 1x2
7.38
m3
25
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM M100
45.65
m3
26
Đổ bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.16
m3
27
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.5488
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3226
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép chốt bản, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0218
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.44
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.915
tấn
32
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.3284
100m2
33
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
28
1 cấu kiện
34
Bê tông mối nối tấm bản, M300, đá 1x2
0.34
m3
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép mối nối tấm bản, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0151
tấn
36
DI CHUYỂN CỘT ĐIỆN DÂN SINH
37
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.0112
100m3
38
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0029
100m3
39
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.8
m3
40
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤10,5m
1
cột
41
Tháo dỡ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=5T
1
cấu kiện
42
Công tháo dỡ hòm công tơ, tủ điện, biển tên cột, dây dẫn trước và sau công tơ.... từ cột cũ sang cột mới
1
cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second