Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:13 16/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and renovating the headquarters of the Vietnam News Agency in Tuyen Quang
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and renovating the headquarters of the Vietnam News Agency in Tuyen Quang
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Minh Xuân, Province Tuyên Quang
Time of bid closing
09:00 25/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
09-QĐ/VP
Approval date
16/06/2026 15:11
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Thông tấn xã Việt Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 16/06/2026
to
09:00 25/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 25/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIC VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 8, Hẻm 4/81, ngách 81 ngõ Hòa Bình 7 - - Phường Bạch Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HA NOI SERVICE INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND URBAN INFRASTRUCTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 321, phố Bùi Xương Trạch - - Phường Định Công - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - - Phường Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
5
Máy khoan đứng
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Ô tô vận tải
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO HẠ TẦNG NGOÀI NHÀ
2
Phá dỡ
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát sân
36.7246
m3
4
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
1.144
m3
5
Phá dỡ tường bê tông không cốt thép chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.6028
m3
6
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
42.2809
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
307.4778
m2
8
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
97.285
m2
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
41.4171
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
41.4171
m3
11
Cải tạo
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
1.7853
m3
13
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
16.029
m3
14
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150, PCB30
9.4616
m3
15
Láng hè dày 15cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
63.0775
m2
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
0.6028
m3
17
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
5.92
m2
18
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
338.7738
m2
19
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
110.8758
m2
20
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.019
tấn
21
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.019
tấn
22
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.0291
tấn
23
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.0291
tấn
24
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0571
tấn
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0571
tấn
26
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
68.14
m2
27
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
1.144
m3
28
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB30
12.688
m2
29
Ống thoát nước Upvc class 2 D110
0.25
100m
30
Cút 135 UPVC D110
30
cái
31
Rọ chắn rác
2
cái
32
CẢI TẠO KHỐI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
33
Phá dỡ
34
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
117.5104
m2
35
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
3
bộ
36
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
3
bộ
37
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
9
bộ
38
Tháo dỡ quạt thông gió
3
cái
39
Tháo dỡ bình nóng lạnh
3
cái
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
15.0858
m2
41
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
59.58
m2
42
Tháo dỡ trần
84.9
m2
43
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà (5%)
64.4196
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà (75%)
476.3333
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà (75%)
306.0198
m2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần (70%)
194.9529
m2
47
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
30.66
m2
48
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
18.1236
m3
49
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
18.1236
m3
50
Cải tạo

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second