Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:56 18/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Central road of Jo Ngan commune - Phase 2
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Central road of Jo Ngan commune - Phase 2
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Sông Kôn, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
65/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
18/06/2026 16:50
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Sông Kôn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:52 18/06/2026
to
08:00 27/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
146.774.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred forty six million seven hundred seventy four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Lạc Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 23 Tống Phước Phổ, Phường Bàn Thạch, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
2 TRI HUNG DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 138 Mẹ Thứ, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 TRI HUNG DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 138 Mẹ Thứ, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 SACO DEVELOPING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 123/37 Đỗ Thúc Tịnh, Phường Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 TRI HUNG DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 138 Mẹ Thứ, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 SACO DEVELOPING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 123/37 Đỗ Thúc Tịnh, Phường Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng 5 ÷ 10 Tấn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
4
3
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 100CV (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
1
4
Lu bánh thép có tải trọng lu tĩnh 8 ÷ 12 Tấn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
1
5
Lu bánh thép có tải trọng lu tĩnh ≥ 16 Tấn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
1
6
Lu rung tự hành có tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 12 Tấn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
1
7
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm hoặc máy san (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp III
4570.079
m3
2
Lu nền K98
10683.462
m2
3
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ
4570.079
m3
4
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
5
Bê tông mặt đường M300, đá 1x2
2609.764
m3
6
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
10880.282
m2
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1957.888
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
664.793
m2
9
Cắt khe co có thanh truyền lực
483
m
10
Cắt khe không có thanh truyền lực
644
m
11
Cắt khe dãn
80.5
m
12
Matic nhựa chèn khe co, khe dãn
0.955
m3
13
Quét nhựa đường thanh truyền lực
146.078
m2
14
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe dọc
2.876
tấn
15
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe co
6.937
tấn
16
Sản xuất thanh truyền lực khe dãn
1.156
tấn
17
Ống chụp nhựa PVC D34
358.8
m
18
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
19
Cọc tiêu
20
Làm cọc tiêu KT(15x15x110)cm
154
cái
21
Đào móng cọc tiêu
4.15
m3
22
Biển báo
23
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM mác 400, XM PCB40
8
cái
24
Bê tông móng mác 200, đá 1x2
1.584
m3
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.288
m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.017
tấn
27
Đào móng
0.294
1m3
28
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.078
m3
29
Bu lông D10; L=100mm
16
cái
30
Bu lông D10; L=30mm
16
cái
31
Vạch sơn
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm màu vàng
69
m2
33
TALUY GIA CỐ ĐẦU CỐNG
34
Bê tông mái taluy M150, đá 1x2
7.376
m3
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
4.918
m3
36
GIA CỐ RỌ ĐÁ
37
Đóng cọc thép hình I200
120
m
38
Ray thép I200
3360
kg
39
Quét nhựa bitum nguội 2 lớp
29.656
m2
40
Xếp rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5m
420
1 rọ
41
Vải địa kỹ thuật R=25kN/m
540
m2
42
Đào đất - Cấp đất III
394.4
m3
43
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
38
m3
44
GIA CỐ DẦM GIẰNG MÁI TALUY
45
* Gia cố mái taluy
46
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 dày 20cm
145.44
m3
47
Vải địa kỹ thuật
733.575
m2
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC - Đường kính 60mm
48.06
m
49
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
36.36
m3
50
Cốt thép mái taluy, ĐK ≤10mm
3.127
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second