Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:58 19/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and replace damaged traffic signal equipment in 2026 in Ben Luc commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and replace damaged traffic signal equipment in 2026 in Ben Luc commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Bến Lức, Province Tây Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1974/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
19/06/2026 15:53
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Bến Lức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:57 19/06/2026
to
09:00 07/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng Lâm Mai Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 340, TL832, ấp 1, Nhựt Chánh, Xã Bình Đức, Tỉnh Tây Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH XD TM DV Trường Giang Thịnh Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 11 ấp Phước Tú, Xã Bến Lức, Tỉnh Tây Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế Xây dựng giao thông HTB Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19, Đường số 12, KDC Trung Tâm Hành Chính Tỉnh, Phường Long An, tỉnh Tây Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế Xây dựng giao thông HTB E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19, Đường số 12, KDC Trung Tâm Hành Chính Tỉnh, Phường Long An, tỉnh Tây Ninh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:24 30/06/2026 09:00 30/06/2026 09:00 07/07/2026 09:00 30/06/2026 09:00 07/07/2026 Pursuant to Clause 5, Article 140 of Decree 214/2025/ND-CP, the Investor agrees to extend the bid closing time

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng: tới 12m Hoạt động tốt. Tài liệu chứng minh phải được gửi kèm cùng E-HSDT: Bản gốc hoặc bản chụp chứng thực hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê, kèm theo hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm thiết bị để chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Duy trì trạm 1 chế độ bằng đồng hồ hẹn giờ, chiều dài trạm L≤500m, hệ số K = 0,5 và tính cho 365 ngày
2
Đèn tín hiệu giao thông giao lộ QL.1 – Nguyễn Trung Trực (ĐT.830B)
1
Trạm
3
Đèn tín hiệu giao thông giao lộ QL.1 – ĐT.830 (Ngã 5 Long Kim)
1
Trạm
4
Đèn tín hiệu giao thông giao lộ QL.1 – Đường vào cầu Bến Lức cũ
1
Trạm
5
Đèn tín hiệu giao thông giao lộ Nguyễn Trung Trực (ĐT.830B) – Phan Văn Mảng (ĐT.830)
1
Trạm
6
Đèn tín hiệu giao thông giao lộ Nguyễn Văn Tiếp – Mai Thị Non
1
Trạm
7
Đèn tín hiệu giao thông vòng xoay ngã 5
1
Trạm
8
THAY THẾ THIẾT BỊ HƯ HỎNG
9
Thay Led đèn tín hiệu giao thông bằng xe nâng 12m
10
Bộ đèn đếm số lùi 500x600
2
bộ
11
Bộ đèn đếm số lùi 450x450
2
bộ
12
Bộ đèn đếm số lùi (xanh - vàng - đỏ) D300
2
bộ
13
Bộ đèn chữ thập đỏ D300
3
bộ
14
Bộ đèn chữ thập đỏ D200
3
bộ
15
Bộ đèn đỏ D300
2
bộ
16
Bộ đèn vàng D300
2
bộ
17
Bộ đèn xanh D300
2
bộ
18
Bộ đèn đỏ D200
2
bộ
19
Bộ đèn vàng D200
2
bộ
20
Bộ đèn xanh D200
2
bộ
21
Bộ đèn đi bộ xanh - đỏ D300
2
bộ
22
Bộ đèn đi bộ xanh - đỏ D200
2
bộ
23
Thay phụ kiện đèn tín hiệu chớp vàng
24
Tắm pin năng lượng mặt trời 50W
1
cái
25
Hệ ắc quy 12V-26AH
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second