Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:30 22/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nguyen Thanh Primary School; Category: 10 classrooms
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT Plan for Nguyen Thanh Primary School Project; Category: 10 classrooms
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital at commune level
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thăng Bình, City Đà Nẵng
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
05/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
22/06/2026 08:28
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Thăng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:29 22/06/2026
to
09:00 02/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần PVB Thành Phú Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 1, xã Thăng Bình, Thành phố Đà Nẵng - - Xã Thăng Bình - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 MINH TIN PHAT PMC LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đại An - - Xã Phú Ninh - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI CƯỜNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 60 Phan Bá Phiến - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 MINH TIN PHAT PMC LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Đại An - - Xã Phú Ninh - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI CƯỜNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 60 Phan Bá Phiến - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:58 26/06/2026 14:00 01/07/2026 09:00 02/07/2026 14:00 01/07/2026 09:00 02/07/2026 Extension of the bid closing time because the clarification of the E-HSMT leads to amendments to the E-HSMT (According to the provisions of Section 7 Chapter I of the E-HSMT)

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3 (Dung tích gầu làm việc): Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
45.819
m3
2
Ván khuôn móng cột
2.0625
100m2
3
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1294
tấn
4
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
5.1135
tấn
5
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.7639
tấn
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
96.0629
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.0004
100m2
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
28.716
m3
9
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4146
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3242
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5546
tấn
12
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.146
m3
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
4.1305
100m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.706
100m3
15
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
55.859
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 9,5x6x20cm - Chiều dày 9,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
21.3723
m3
17
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
46.253
m3
18
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.334
m3
19
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.1334
100m2
20
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
3.5475
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.6535
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.5131
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.9098
tấn
24
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 ( Tầng 1 )
11.3375
m3
25
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 ( Tầng 2 )
10.8175
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 19x19x39cm - Chiều dày 19cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 ( Tầng 1 )
64.0865
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 10x19x39cm - Chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 ( Tầng 1 )
11.9213
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 19x19x39cm - Chiều dày 19cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 ( Tầng 2 )
90.3198
m3
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 10x19x39cm - Chiều dày 10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40 ( Tầng 2 )
11.8835
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thông gió 20x20cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9
m2
31
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
2.2732
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.279
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.366
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4001
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6286
tấn
36
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.9279
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.2966
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2317
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3268
tấn
40
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.0056
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
4.368
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5529
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.3358
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.8313
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4658
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.2658
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8408
tấn
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.226
m3
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
23.542
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
9.236
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second