Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:34 26/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Nguyen Thanh Primary School; Category: 10 classrooms
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
LCNT Plan for Nguyen Thanh Primary School Project; Category: 10 classrooms
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital at commune level
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thăng Bình, City Đà Nẵng
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
06/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
26/06/2026 10:31
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Thăng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:33 26/06/2026
to
09:00 02/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần PVB Thành Phú Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 1, xã Thăng Bình, Thành phố Đà Nẵng - - Xã Thăng Bình - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 MINH TIN PHAT PMC LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đại An - - Xã Phú Ninh - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI CƯỜNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 60 Phan Bá Phiến - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 MINH TIN PHAT PMC LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Đại An - - Xã Phú Ninh - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐẠI CƯỜNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 60 Phan Bá Phiến - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3 (Dung tích gầu làm việc): Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
2
Lắp đặt xí bệt
8
bộ
3
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
8
cái
4
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1m3
1
bể
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1884
100m3
6
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.164
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0248
100m2
8
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.904
m3
9
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 9,5x6x20cm - Chiều dày 9,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
4.336
m3
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.05
100m
11
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
10
cái
12
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.4
m2
13
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.84
m2
14
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
18.56
m2
15
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.6103
m3
16
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0529
tấn
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0308
100m2
18
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
11
1 cấu kiện
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
6.066
m3
20
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
4.255
100m2
21
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
0.102
100m2
22
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
42.55
m3
23
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.6462
100m3
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
10.362
m3
25
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 9,5x6x20cm - Chiều dày 9,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
14.04
m3
26
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
140.4
m2
27
Láng mương cáp, mương rãnh dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
47.62
m2
28
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
5.271
m3
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.4101
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.3176
100m2
31
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤75kg
166
1 cấu kiện
32
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.1545
100m3
33
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
5.8365
100m3
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
45.819
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng cột
2.0625
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1294
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
5.1135
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.7639
tấn
39
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
96.0629
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.0004
100m2
41
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
28.716
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4146
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3242
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5546
tấn
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.146
m3
46
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
4.1305
100m3
47
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.706
100m3
48
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
55.859
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 9,5x6x20cm - Chiều dày 9,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
21.3723
m3
50
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
46.253
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second