Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:49 23/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Do Nhuan Street
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
DECISION On approving the contractor selection plan Project: Upgrading and expanding Do Nhuan Street
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bắc Cam Ranh, Province Khánh Hòa
Time of bid closing
09:30 03/07/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2140/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/06/2026 15:46
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bắc Cam Ranh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:47 23/06/2026
to
09:30 03/07/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 03/07/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
166.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN & XÂY DỰNG THUẬN HƯNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 2267 Đại lộ Hùng Vương - - Phường Cam Linh - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Trung tâm Quy hoạch và Kiểm định xây dựng Khánh Hòa Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 224 đường 23 tháng 10, phường Tây Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN CÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01 Đường Pi Năng Tắc - - Phường Bảo An - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NGUYỄN CÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01 Đường Pi Năng Tắc - - Phường Bảo An - Tỉnh Khánh Hòa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 1,25 m3
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 6 T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
3
4
Máy ủi 110 CV
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ 10T
3
6
Ô tô tưới nước 5 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
18.15
m3
2
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m,
0.182
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.107
100m3
4
Cung cấp đất để đắp
1016.624
m3
5
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.62
100m3
6
Lu tăng cường mặt đường K=0,95 lên k=0.98
0.632
100m3
7
Tưới nước lu lèn đất đắp, cự ly 1km
50.831
m3
8
Móng đường cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới Dmax37,5 dày 16cm
0.505
100m3
9
Móng đường cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25 dày 16cm
9.207
100m3
10
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa MC70, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
56.579
100m2
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6 cm (chưa tính vật liệu)
54.748
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm (chưa tính vật liệu)
1.831
100m2
13
Sản xuất BTNC BTNC 19 tại trạm trộn 80T/h
772.606
tấn
14
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa MC70, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
54.748
100m2
15
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm (chưa tính vật liệu)
54.748
100m2
16
Sản xuất BTNC BTNC 12.5 tại trạm trộn 80T/h
543.582
tấn
17
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
13.162
100tấn
18
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn
526.475
100tấn
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bó vĩa
11.596
100m2
20
Lót tấm nhựa tái sinh trước khi đổ bê tông
14.023
100m2
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá Dmax 37,5
1.402
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bó vĩa, đá 1x2, mác 250.
319.964
m3
23
Lót tấm nhựa tái sinh vỉa hè trước khi đổ bê tông
29.026
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông đá 1x2, mác 200 vỉa hè đổ tại chỗ
290.258
m3
25
Lát gạch Terrazzo 400x400x30, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75
2902.579
m2
26
Đào đất móng bó lề, đất cấp II
139.167
m3
27
Rải nilon chống mất nước bó lề
1.988
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bó lề, đá 1x2, mác 250
69.585
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn bó lề
13.917
100m2
30
Đắp đất bó lề, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.696
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.696
100m3
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
50.85
m2
33
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
8.26
m2
34
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6mm
6.89
m2
35
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 70x70 cm
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
11
cái
37
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D60, bát giác cạnh 25 cm
1
cái
38
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 40x75 cm
1
cái
39
Đào hố thu, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
4.723
100m3
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn đáy hố
5
100m2
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đáy hố D<10mm
1.086
tấn
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đáy hố D>=10mm
5.057
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông đáy hố đá 1x2, mác 250
69.793
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn thành hố đỗ tại chỗ
3.47
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép thành hố, đường kính <= 10mm đỗ tại chỗ
0.91
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép thành hố, đường kính <= 18mm đổ tại chỗ
0.904
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hố thu, đá 1x2, mác 250 đổ tại chỗ
34.7
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan chìm đúc sẳn
0.269
100m2
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan chìm đúc sẳn
1.234
tấn
50
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan chìm đúc sẳn, đá 1x2, mác 300
14.968
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second